
Apartments for Rent in Waddell, AZ (244 Rentals) Page 5 of 5


17168 W Rocklin St

16367 N 183rd Dr

12617 W Kaler Dr

17824 W Vogel Ave

12926 W Fleetwood Ln

16195 W Glenrosa Ave

19617 W Valle Vista Way

11276 N Northfield St

17558 W Luke Ave

6424 N Florence Ave

17646 W Statler Dr

17717 W Mandalay Ln

11300 N Casa Dega Dr, Unit 1063

15927 N 171st Dr

White Tank Foothills

14239 W Peoria Ave

IronWing at Windrose

Azure Canyon

Windrose

Litchfield Village

Allen Ranches

Heritage Farm Encore Edition

Sweetwater Farms

11612 North Greenwich Boulevard

16672 W Desert Mirage Dr

Beacon Hill at Marley Park

Sterling Grove

Avilla Foothills

Ironwood Homes at the Rosefield

Cyrene at Skyline

Tavalo Cotton Lane

Estia Windrose

Las Casas at Windrose

Elanto at Prasada

Vistoria At Marley Park

TerraLane on Cotton

Estia at Zanjero Trails

Christopher Todd Communities Paradisi

Estia Surprise Farms

Hayden Farms Townhomes

Luke Family Homes

Atlas at Canyon Trails

Vistoria At Estrella Commons
Waddell, AZ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Waddell?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddell Studio Apartments | $1,198 | $799 | $1,999 |
| Waddell 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,427 | $899 | $2,341 |
| Waddell 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,583 | $1,096 | $2,638 |
| Waddell 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,790 | $1,499 | $6,838 |
| Waddell 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,508 | $1,848 | $3,050 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Waddell?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $3,103 | $1,595 | $4,500 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $2,208 | $1,650 | $6,500 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $2,439 | $1,750 | $4,900 |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $3,351 | $2,265 | $6,000 |
Browse Top Apartments in Waddell
Explore Waddell
Frequently Asked Questions about Waddell
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Waddell, AZ?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 244 available Waddell apartments priced from $799 to $6,838, with an average monthly rent of $1,541.
What Waddell neighborhoods have the most available apartments?
There are 2 neighborhoods in the Waddell area with available listings as of today. The three neighborhoods with the most options are West Valley with 1,512 listings, Westside with 1,316 listings, and Midtown Phoenix with 852 listings.
How much are Studio apartments in Waddell?
There are currently 10 Studio Apartments in Waddell with rent ranges from $799 to $1,999 with an average price of $1,198.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Waddell Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Waddell ranges from $899 to $2,341 with an average monthly rent of $1,427.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Waddell cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Waddell range from $1,096 to $2,638. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,583.
How expensive are Waddell Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 40 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Waddell on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,499 to $6,838 - averaging $1,790 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.