3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Southwest DC Neighborhood of Washington, DC (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Annex on 12th
Rent Specials
$10,950 - $14,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,991 - $14,610

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Annex on 12th

300 12th St SWWashington, DC 20024
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Vermeer
Rent Specials
$5,849 - $10,435
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,116 - $10,506

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vermeer

113 Potomac Ave SWWashington, DC 20024
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Gallery 64
Rent Specials
$5,584
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $8,592

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gallery 64

64 H St SWWashington, DC 20024
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Colette
Rent Specials
$1,480 - $2,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,196 - $8,571

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colette

2099 1st St SWWashington, DC 20024
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1532 2nd St SW

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 16

1532 2nd St SW

WashingtonDC20024
property at 240 M St SW

$3,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,950

Total Monthly Price
$3,950

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

240 M St SW, Unit E100, Unit E100

240 M St SW
WashingtonDC20024
property at 1211 Van St SE

$7,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,950

Total Monthly Price
$7,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1211 Van St SE, Unit PH 13B, Unit PH 13B

1211 Van St SE
WashingtonDC20003
close
View Me
10K
3 Bedroom Apartments

10K

10 K St SEWashington, DC 20003
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
St James Mutual Home
3 Bedroom Apartments

St James Mutual Home

215 O St SWWashington, DC 20024
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Peninsula 88
3 Bedroom Apartments

Peninsula 88

88 V St SWWashington, DC 20593
close
View Me
Harbour Square
3 Bedroom Apartments

Harbour Square

500 N St SWWashington, DC 20024
close
View Me
Vio
3 Bedroom Apartments

Vio

760 Maine Ave SWWashington, DC 20024
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avidian
3 Bedroom Apartments

Avidian

1211 Van St SEWashington, DC 20003
close
View Me
The Tucker
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Tucker

1 K St SWWashington, DC 20024
close
View Me
Capitol Park Tower
3 Bedroom Apartments

Capitol Park Tower

301 G St NWWashington, DC 20024
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1331
3 Bedroom Apartments

1331

1331 Maryland Ave SWWashington, DC 20024

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
James Creek
3 Bedroom Apartments

James Creek

1203-1387 Half St SWWashington, DC 20024
close
View Me
Syphax Gardens
3 Bedroom Apartments

Syphax Gardens

125 Q St SWWashington, DC 20024
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
MDXL Flats
3 Bedroom Apartments

MDXL Flats

1530 1st St SWWashington, DC 20024
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Grace
Rent Specials
$4,485 - $5,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $5,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grace

269 19th Ct SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valen
Rent Specials
$5,020 - $6,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valen

2050 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Marlowe VA
$4,032 - $10,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,373 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Marlowe VA

400 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Water Park Towers
Rent Specials
$4,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,178 - $6,065
Required Monthly Fees
$471

Total Monthly Price
$2,649 - $6,536
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 24

Water Park Towers

1501-1505 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Waterford House
3 Bedroom Apartments

Waterford House

1200 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
close
View Me
220 Twentieth Street
3 Bedroom Apartments

220 Twentieth Street

220 20th StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing

Southwest DC, Washington, DC Local Guide

Largest Available Southwest DC 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the Southwest DC area of Washington, DC is found at 1331 and is listed at 2,855 square feet priced from $17,162. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
13313 Bed/3.5 Bath Den-H12,855 Sq Ft$17,162
1000 South CapitolD1.11,905 Sq Ft$10,041
AltaireD01NT31,812 Sq Ft$7,989
VermeerC51,556 Sq Ft$10,481
Valen3 Bed - 2 Bath | c021,463 Sq Ft$6,385
Annex on 12thPHC1,381 Sq Ft$10,971
J.COOPERS ROWE021,351 Sq Ft$6,799
Watermark at Buzzard PointC21,311 Sq Ft$5,068
Gallery 64C41,242 Sq Ft$5,605
The Grace3 Bed - 2 Bath | C031,151 Sq Ft$4,720

Cheapest Available Southwest DC 3 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit Southwest DC of Washington, DC is the 3 Bed - 2 Bath | C02 Model starting from $4,575 at The Grace. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Southwest DC is currently $4,523. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in the area: