
Apartments for Rent near Water Valley, KY Under $900 (26 Rentals)


The Grove Commons on Marr Drive

Riviera Apartments

Lakeside Manor Apartments

Commonwealth Court Apartments

Royal Ridge
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Mora Mi Apartments

Jackson House

Chapel Ridge Martin

Bee Creek Crossing (Senior Apartments 55+)

501 Lee St

602 Faith Cir
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

168 Clifton St

304 Volunteer Dr

111 S 16th St

154 W Peach St

148 W Peach St

700 Lon Moore St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

103 Fulton St

35 Point Pleasant Rd

9 Zion Cemetery Rd

449 W Main St

328 W Main St

490 Haygood Rd
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

607 N 5th St

Grove Apartments
Water Valley, KY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Water Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Water Valley Studio Apartments | $757 | $693 | $1,514 |
| Water Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $965 | $600 | $2,800 |
| Water Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,245 | $700 | $3,200 |
| Water Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,150 | $899 | $1,635 |
| Water Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,399 | $1,200 | $1,598 |
Browse Top Apartments in Water Valley
See all Apartments in Water ValleyExplore Water Valley
Water Valley, KY Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Water Valley, KY Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Water Valley, KY
Frequently Asked Questions about Water Valley
How much are Studio apartments in Water Valley?
There are currently 3 Studio Apartments in Water Valley with rent ranges from $693 to $1,514 with an average price of $757.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Water Valley Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Water Valley ranges from $600 to $2,800 with an average monthly rent of $965.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Water Valley cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Water Valley range from $700 to $3,200. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,245.
How expensive are Water Valley Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 15 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Water Valley on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $899 to $1,635 - averaging $1,150 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.