Furnished Apartments for Rent in Watertown, MA (138 Rentals) Page 3 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Watertown, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

property at 1000 Main Campus Dr

$4,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,460
Required Monthly Fees
$440

Total Monthly Price
$4,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

1000 Main Campus Dr

LexingtonMA02421
property at 12000 Main Campus Dr

$7,424

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,055
Required Monthly Fees
$369

Total Monthly Price
$7,424

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 5

12000 Main Campus Dr

LexingtonMA02421
property at 175 Freeman St

$5,688

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,412
Required Monthly Fees
$276

Total Monthly Price
$5,688

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

175 Freeman St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 280 Western Ave

$4,979 - $5,013

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,770
Required Monthly Fees
$243

Total Monthly Price
$5,013

Studio Rentals

Available Jun 14

280 Western Ave

BostonMA02134
property at 280 Western Ave

$4,979 - $5,013

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,770
Required Monthly Fees
$243

Total Monthly Price
$5,013

Studio Rentals

Available Jun 14

280 Western Ave

BostonMA02134
property at 1871 Beacon St

$5,297

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,037
Required Monthly Fees
$260

Total Monthly Price
$5,297

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 13

1871 Beacon St

BrooklineMA02445
property at 503 Western Ave

$9,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,267
Required Monthly Fees
$463

Total Monthly Price
$9,730

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

503 Western Ave

BostonMA02135
close
View Me
10 Akron St
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

10 Akron St

10 Akron StCambridge, MA 02138
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Furnished Watertown Apartments

What is the Cheapest Furnished apartment in Watertown?

Currently the most affordable Furnished Apartment in Watertown is at Adams Street Apartments - No Fee, Short Term listed at $1,175.

How much is the average rent for a Furnished Watertown Apartment?

The average rent for a Furnished Apartment in Watertown is $4,702.

What is the largest Furnished Watertown Apartment for rent?

Today's Furnished apartment with the most square footage in Watertown is a 9,999 square feet unit starting from $3,300 at 61 Hooker St, Unit #61.

What is the average size for Watertown Furnished Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Furnished rental in Watertown is currently at 2,221 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA

Written by: Amelia Ramstead

Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.