
Apartments for Rent in West Covina, CA (729 Rentals) Page 13 of 15


Olive Tree Apartments

Covina Stewart Apartments

King Flamingo Apartments

Las Casitas

Townhouse Covina

Trellis Garden Apartments

Village Green

Villa Orlando

209-219 Barranca Covina CA

Glentana Apartments

364 E Badillo St

Langdon Park on Arrow

Covina Plaza Apartments

Covina Hillside Apartments

417 E badillo St

Fairvalley Villa

Palm Garden Apartments

1033 W Cypress St

Tradewinds Apartments

Villa Christina Apartments

422-36 Front Street

Park Place Apartments

Casa Cienega

Orlando Apartments

425-445 Front St

Cypress

211 N Vecino Dr

Royal Manor Apartments

653 E Ruddock St

Vincent Village Apartments

Casa De Covina Townhouses

440 S San Jose Ave

Studio Villa

Lark Ellen Apartments

664 E Italia St

528 Barranca Ave

Casa De Tenis

505 Barranca Ave

The Center Street Courts

349 N Vecino

Eremland Apartments

453 Barranca Ave

570 Hollenbeck Apartments

221 W Dexter St

504 S Barranca Ave

560 E Rowland St

351 E Rossellen Pl

678 S 1st Ave

254 W Dexter St
West Covina, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in West Covina?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Covina Studio Apartments | $1,857 | $1,500 | $2,299 |
| West Covina 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,039 | $1,066 | $3,100 |
| West Covina 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,528 | $1,199 | $3,125 |
| West Covina 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,164 | $2,699 | $4,131 |
| West Covina 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,978 | $2,978 | $2,978 |
Browse Top Apartments in West Covina
Explore West Covina
Frequently Asked Questions about West Covina
How much are Studio apartments in West Covina?
There are currently 222 Studio Apartments in West Covina with rent ranges from $1,500 to $2,299 with an average price of $1,857.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom West Covina Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in West Covina ranges from $1,066 to $3,100 with an average monthly rent of $2,039.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in West Covina cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in West Covina range from $1,199 to $3,125. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,528.
How expensive are West Covina Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 138 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in West Covina on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,699 to $4,131 - averaging $3,164 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.