
Apartments for Rent in Wheat Ridge, CO (1,416 Rentals) Page 15 of 29


10366 W 59th Pl

6030 Yarrow St

10371 W 59th Ave

10252 W 59th Ave

5925 Yukon Ct

10223 W 59th Ave

6021 Harlan St

10311 W 59th Ave

5373 Field St

6191 Webster St

5549 Marshall St

6297 Estes St

10720-107 W 63rd Ave

5181 Hoyt Ct

10372 W 59th Ave

5805 Secrest Dr

9955 W 59th

5955 Yukon St

6034 Yarrow St

9945-9955 W 59th Pl

9436 W 57th Ave

5550-5556 Newland Way

6468-6474 Yukon St

5850 Pierce St

5542 Newland Way

11677 W 62nd Ave

6712 W 51st Ave

9980 W 59th Pl

6772 W 51st Ave

9376 W 57th Ave

9985-9995 W 59th Pl

10500 W 8th Ave

717 Oak St

1088 Miller Street

Villa Rosa

999 Upham Ct

Poplar Garden

2500-2520 Quay St

Studio Sleepers

Developmental Disabilities Resource Center

730 Miller Ct

10450 W 8th Ave

1775 Depew St

7510-7514 W 8th Pl

8080-8100 W 10th Ave

979 Upham Ct

666 Moore St

6279-6283 W 11th Ave

Applewood Village
Wheat Ridge, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Wheat Ridge?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheat Ridge Studio Apartments | $1,555 | $650 | $2,905 |
| Wheat Ridge 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,789 | $715 | $4,577 |
| Wheat Ridge 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,212 | $880 | $8,668 |
| Wheat Ridge 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,545 | $1,093 | $8,516 |
| Wheat Ridge 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,848 | $2,530 | $3,195 |
Browse Top Apartments in Wheat Ridge
Explore Wheat Ridge
Frequently Asked Questions about Wheat Ridge
How much are Studio apartments in Wheat Ridge?
There are currently 377 Studio Apartments in Wheat Ridge with rent ranges from $650 to $2,905 with an average price of $1,555.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Wheat Ridge Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Wheat Ridge ranges from $715 to $4,577 with an average monthly rent of $1,789.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Wheat Ridge cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Wheat Ridge range from $880 to $8,668. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,212.
How expensive are Wheat Ridge Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 193 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Wheat Ridge on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,093 to $8,516 - averaging $2,545 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.

Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Many dream of attending college in Denver. Nothing beats the big-city opportunities with close access to outdoor activities.

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a bustling city with a strong economy, numerous outdoor activities, and a robust cultural scene.

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Nothing beats the fresh Colorado air and numerous sunny days. In Denver, nature meets big city living, and there is no shortage of things to do. Hi, I'm Marie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.