
Apartments for Rent in Wheat Ridge, CO (1,416 Rentals) Page 14 of 29


Arvada Heights

10356 W 59th Pl

10351 W 59th Ave

10341 W 59th Ave

9401-9431 W 65th Ave

7615-7645 W 61st Ave

6704 W 58th Pl

6348 Union St

6338 Union St

5919 Lee St

Brookview

8656-8668 W 62nd Pl

8726 W 54th Pl

5815 Pierce St

6190 Webster St

8323 W 52nd Ave

10405 W 62nd Pl

Winzert Apartments

8626 W 54th Pl

10261 W 59th Ave

10361 W 59th Ave

10262 W 59th Ave

8990 W 63rd Ave

10251 W 59th Ave

5876 Wadsworth Blvd

10321 W 59th Ave

10266 W 59th Pl

10336 W 59th Ave

8807-8813 W 54th Pl

Westpark

8987 W 54th Pl

The Cresta Run Apartments

5430 Estes St

6265 W 52nd Ave

4843 Flower Ct

7655 W 61st Ave

6555 Union St

8631 W 62nd Ave

10271 W 59th Ave

6197 Webster St

10243 W 58th Pl

10334 W 62nd Ave

Sabell Townhomes

8636 W 62nd Pl

8565 Ralston Rd

8607 W 62nd Pl

8305 W 53rd Pl

Ralston Creek Townhomes

Springwood Senior Apartments
Wheat Ridge, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Wheat Ridge?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheat Ridge Studio Apartments | $1,555 | $650 | $2,905 |
| Wheat Ridge 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,789 | $715 | $4,577 |
| Wheat Ridge 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,212 | $880 | $8,668 |
| Wheat Ridge 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,545 | $1,093 | $8,516 |
| Wheat Ridge 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,848 | $2,530 | $3,195 |
Browse Top Apartments in Wheat Ridge
Explore Wheat Ridge
Frequently Asked Questions about Wheat Ridge
How much are Studio apartments in Wheat Ridge?
There are currently 377 Studio Apartments in Wheat Ridge with rent ranges from $650 to $2,905 with an average price of $1,555.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Wheat Ridge Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Wheat Ridge ranges from $715 to $4,577 with an average monthly rent of $1,789.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Wheat Ridge cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Wheat Ridge range from $880 to $8,668. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,212.
How expensive are Wheat Ridge Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 193 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Wheat Ridge on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,093 to $8,516 - averaging $2,545 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.

Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Many dream of attending college in Denver. Nothing beats the big-city opportunities with close access to outdoor activities.

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a bustling city with a strong economy, numerous outdoor activities, and a robust cultural scene.

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Nothing beats the fresh Colorado air and numerous sunny days. In Denver, nature meets big city living, and there is no shortage of things to do. Hi, I'm Marie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.