Studio Apartments for Rent in the Skyland Neighborhood of Winston-Salem, NC (21 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
The Artreaux
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $1,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,431 - $3,775

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Artreaux

950 N Trade StWinston-Salem, NC 27101
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
CNI Winston-Salem
Studio Apartments

CNI Winston-Salem

1135 E 15th StWinston-Salem, NC 27105
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Tar Branch Towers
Studio Apartments

Tar Branch Towers

411 S Marshall StWinston-Salem, NC 27101
close
View Me
905 E Second St
Studio Apartments

905 E Second St

905 E Second StWinston-Salem, NC 27101
close
View Me
624 Mulberry St
Studio Apartments

624 Mulberry St

624 Mulberry StWinston-Salem, NC 27101

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

close
View Me
651 Mulberry St
Studio Apartments

651 Mulberry St

651 Mulberry StWinston-Salem, NC 27101
close
View Me
102 N Glenn Ave
Studio Apartments

102 N Glenn Ave

102 N Glenn AveWinston-Salem, NC 27105
close
View Me
2800-2810 Reid St
Studio Apartments

2800-2810 Reid St

2800-2810 Reid StWinston-Salem, NC 27107
close
View Me
1235 Gholson Ave
Studio Apartments

1235 Gholson Ave

1235 Gholson AveWinston-Salem, NC 27107
close
View Me
One Park Vista
Studio Apartments

One Park Vista

202 W Fourth StWinston-Salem, NC 27101

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

close
View Me
836 Oak Lofts
Studio Apartments

836 Oak Lofts

836 Oak StWinston-Salem, NC 27101
close
View Me
1415 E Fifth St
Studio Apartments

1415 E Fifth St

1415 E Fifth StWinston-Salem, NC 27101
close
View Me
Sunrise Towers
Studio Apartments

Sunrise Towers

801 Martin Luther King Jr DrWinston-Salem, NC 27101

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Skyland, Winston-Salem, NC Local Guide

Largest Available Skyland Studio Apartments

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The ArtreauxA3.2653 Sq Ft$1,527
The Livery Apartments535 Sq Ft$875

Cheapest Available Skyland Studio Apartments

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
The ArtreauxA3.2$1,527

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Skyland, Winston-Salem, NC

Ranked #80

Among cities in North Carolina for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score

3.5
Pet Friendly

decorative image of woman handing cat to small boy

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Skyland Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Skyland with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Skyland is at The Artreaux listed at $1,527.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Skyland Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Skyland is $1,366.

What is the largest available Studio Skyland Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Skyland is a 653 square feet unit starting from $1,527 at The Artreaux.

What is the average size for Skyland Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Skyland is currently 605 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

decorative image for Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention   article

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention

Written by: Robin Stewart

There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.