
Senior Apartments for Rent in the Bryn Mawr Neighborhood of Yonkers, NY (12 Rentals)
Apartments for adults 55+ years of age in the Bryn Mawr area of Yonkers with convenient services, and fun activities.


Finian Sullivan Tower

Saint Casimir Apartments

Renee Burke Manor

Park Terrace

Highland Avenue Senior Apartments
Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know
From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

Woodstock Manor

Trinity Senior Apartments

Seton Manor

Monastery Manor

Maragaret M Hughes Manor

Kubasek Trinity Manor
When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early
Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.
Bryn Mawr, Yonkers, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Bryn Mawr?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryn Mawr Studio Apartments | $2,379 | $1,039 | $3,210 |
| Bryn Mawr 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,833 | $1,200 | $9,229 |
| Bryn Mawr 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,467 | $1,856 | $4,900 |
| Bryn Mawr 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,463 | $2,150 | $6,203 |
| Bryn Mawr 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,396 | $2,900 | $4,000 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 12 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Bryn Mawr Neighborhood of Yonkers, NY.
See all Apartments in YonkersExplore Yonkers
Bryn Mawr, Yonkers, NY Local Guide
- Nearby Yonkers neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Bryn Mawr, Yonkers, NY
School data provided by Great Schools
Frequently Asked Questions about Bryn Mawr
How much are Studio apartments in Bryn Mawr?
There are currently 439 Studio Apartments in Bryn Mawr with rent ranges from $1,039 to $3,210 with an average price of $3,107.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Bryn Mawr Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Bryn Mawr ranges from $1,200 to $9,229 with an average monthly rent of $2,833.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Bryn Mawr cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Bryn Mawr range from $1,856 to $4,900. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,467.
How expensive are Bryn Mawr Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 199 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Bryn Mawr on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,150 to $6,203 - averaging $3,463 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.