
Apartments for Rent in York County, ME Under $1,500 (26 Rentals)


Riverview Falls Apartments

Total Monthly Price
1522 Post Rd, Unit Cozy apt

Total Monthly Price
397 Main St, Unit C

Total Monthly Price
174 E Grand Ave, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
65 E Grand Ave, Unit 104
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Total Monthly Price
58 Atlantic Ave, Unit Apt 2B

397 Main St, Unit C

8 Traynor St, Unit 3

8 Traynor St, Unit 14

8 Traynor St, Unit 9

8 Traynor St, Unit 21
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

8 Traynor St, Unit 17

47 Grove St

1116 Main St

4 Reed St

43-45-45 Storer St

64 South St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

397-399-399 Alfred St

46 Rogers Pt Dr

148 Main St

Pierson Lane Apartments

Sanford Manor

Colindale Estates
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Saco Island

Linden Apartments
York County, ME Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in York County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| York County Studio Apartments | $1,791 | $1,200 | $2,235 |
| York County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,027 | $1,095 | $2,625 |
| York County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,394 | $1,310 | $3,095 |
| York County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,888 | $1,950 | $3,485 |
| York County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $6,960 | $2,300 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in York County
See all Apartments in YorkExplore York County
Frequently Asked Questions about York County
How much are Studio apartments in York County?
There are currently 135 Studio Apartments in York County with rent ranges from $1,200 to $2,235 with an average price of $1,791.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom York County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in York County ranges from $1,095 to $2,625 with an average monthly rent of $2,027.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in York County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in York County range from $1,310 to $3,095. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,394.
How expensive are York County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 72 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in York County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,950 to $3,485 - averaging $2,888 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.