Your message has been sent! Thank you!

205 Summer St

Worcester, MA 01604

Contact

205 Summer St

Worcester, MA 01604
205 Summer St in Worcester, MA - Building Photo

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

  • 2 Bedrooms

    205 Summer St

    $4,250

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 2450 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $4,250

    Total Monthly Price
    $4,250
    Available Jul 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $4,250July 15, 2026205 Summer St2450 sq ft$8,500
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    About This Listing

    Stunning unit located in the historic Mission Chapel on Summer Street. Features two full bedrooms and a loft area. Ample natural light from large living room windows with refinished original stained glass accents and custom blinds. Refinished original hardwood floors, In unit washer / dryer and full kitchen perfect for entertaining. Heating and cooling from high efficiency mini-splits. One off-street parking space included with the unit. Pet friendly!

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $4,250Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $4,250
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $8,500 deposit

    Fees & Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    Allowed
    Dogs
    Allowed

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Contact Info

  • 3 Bedrooms

    205 Summer St

    $3,400

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1250 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $3,400

    Total Monthly Price
    $3,400
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $3,400June 15, 2026205 Summer St1250 sq ft$6,800

    About This Listing

    Available 6/15/26 as part of the Mission on Summer renovation project. Complete, new build apartments located minutes from downtown and the Kelly Square area. Units are all pet friendly, include an in-unit washer / dryer and have 1 off street parking space in a private lot. Additional parking can be purchased for a monthly fee at garages within walking distance of the building. Units are heated / cooled with mini-splits and tenants are responsible for electric utility.

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $3,400Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $3,400
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $6,800 deposit

Map

205 Summer St, Worcester, MA 01604

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 205 Summer St.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

472 Lincoln St
5 minute drive / 2.58 miles away

Kohl's

10 Country Club Blvd
6 minute drive / 2.9 miles away

Macy's

385 Southbridge St
9 minute drive / 4.34 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Becker College - Worcester Campus

61 Sever St
2 minute drive / 0.82 miles away

Worcester Polytechnic Institute

100 Institute Road
3 minute drive / 1.12 miles away

Groceries

Shaw's

50 Boston Tpke
5 minute drive / 2.57 miles away

Whole Foods

3 Mozart Ave
6 minute drive / 2.93 miles away

Market Basket

180-228 Hartford Tpke
8 minute drive / 3.97 miles away

Hospitals

St. Vincent Hospital

123 Summer Street
1 minute drive / 0.47 miles away

Adcare Hospital Of Worcester

107 Lincoln Street