Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1032-1036 S Normandie Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1032-1036 S Normandie Ave in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(323) 766-6970
Check Availability
1032 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

Contact

1032-1036 S Normandie Ave

1032 S Normandie Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90006
(323) 766-6970
1032-1036 S Normandie Ave in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,395-$2,995 Pricing
  • 500–905 Square Feet

Rent Specials

• 1 month free amortized on 1-year lease, included in advertised rent rate. • $999 sec dep OAC. • Free credit check if deposit left on 1st visit. - This special offer is valid thru 07/23/2026

About 1032-1036 S Normandie Ave

1032-1036 S Normandie Ave is located in the Harvard Heights Neighborhood and 90006 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1032-1036 S Normandie Ave offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,395 and having 500–905 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1x1500 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Range
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x2

    $2,395

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 775 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,395Available Now2x2A775

    Unit 2x2A Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • High Ceilings

    Unit 2x2A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,395
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3x2

    $2,995

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 905 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,995Available Now3x2A905

    Unit 3x2A Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unit 3x2A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,995
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (323) 766-6970 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 24 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1963

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Other
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 1 reserved parking available

Map

1032 S Normandie Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 1032-1036 S Normandie Ave

Where is 1032-1036 S Normandie Ave located?

1032-1036 S Normandie Ave is located at 1032 S Normandie Ave near the Harvard Heights area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at 1032-1036 S Normandie Ave?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 1032-1036 S Normandie Ave currently range from $2,395 to $2,995

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 1032-1036 S Normandie Ave are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 1032-1036 S Normandie Ave is: • 1 month free amortized on 1-year lease, included in advertised rent rate. • $999 sec dep OAC. • Free credit check if deposit left on 1st visit. - This special offer is valid thru 07/23/2026.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 1032-1036 S Normandie Ave Apartments are 16.45% cheaper than the average apartment in the Harvard Heights area, and 36.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Harvard Heights Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$2,395$3,066-$671-21.9%
    3 Bedroom$2,995$3,366-$371-11.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$2,395$3,590-$1,195-33.3%
    3 Bedroom$2,995$4,924-$1,929-39.2%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 845 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1032-1036 S Normandie Ave (Harvard Heights), and 40685 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search