Your message has been sent! Thank you!

10905 Ohio Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

10905 Ohio Ave in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 365-9102
Check Availability
Los Angeles, CA 90024

Contact

10905 Ohio Ave

Los Angeles, CA 90024
(424) 365-9102
10905 Ohio Ave in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,995-$3,795 Pricing
  • 300–930 Square Feet

About 10905 Ohio Ave

10905 Ohio Ave is located in the Westwood Neighborhood and 90024 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by The Roberts Companies

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

10905 Ohio Ave offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,995 and having 300–930 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,995

    Studio, 1 Bath, 300 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,995Available NowStudio300 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,995
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed + 2 Bath

    From $3,595

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 930 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $3,595Available Now2 Bed + 2 Bath930 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,595 - $3,795
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (424) 365-9102 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 76 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
  • 15 Lb Weight Limit

Parking Info and Fees

Garage ParkingiParking Available

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

10905 Ohio Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90024

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
ThursdayClosed
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about 10905 Ohio Ave

Where is 10905 Ohio Ave located?

10905 Ohio Ave is located at 10905 Ohio Ave near the Westwood area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at 10905 Ohio Ave?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 10905 Ohio Ave currently range from $1,995 to $3,795

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 10905 Ohio Ave are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday Closed
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 10905 Ohio Ave Apartments are 13.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westwood area, and 3.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Westwood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,995$2,302-$307-13.3%
    2 Bedroom$3,595$4,191-$596-14.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,995$2,150-$155-7.2%
    2 Bedroom$3,595$3,598-$3-0.1%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2207 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 10905 Ohio Ave (Westwood), and 60780 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Cockroaches, mice, and plumbing issues!

    April 19, 2026
    The building has had an active cockroach infestation since before September 2025 and is still active in April 2026 in the garages, shared laundry rooms, trash chutes, hallways, in the walls, etc. An exterminator supposedly comes out weekly but clearly it’s not working as you see roaches around the building everywhere. I have heard other tenants complain about mice and constant plumbing issues. Do not give these people your money!
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 10905 Ohio Ave.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

J. Paul Getty Museum

1200 Getty Center Drive
7 minute drive / 3.37 miles away

Venice Canals

Carroll Ct & Eastern Canal Ct
9 minute drive / 4.63 miles away

The Grove

189 The Grove Drive
10 minute drive / 5.04 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Macy's

10730 W Pico Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.05 miles away

Staples

2052 S Bundy Dr
4 minute drive / 1.41 miles away

Petco

2910 Wilshire Blvd