Your message has been sent! Thank you!

10908 Rose Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

10908 Rose Ave in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 345-1780
Check Availability
Los Angeles, CA 90034

Contact

10908 Rose Ave

Los Angeles, CA 90034
(424) 345-1780
10908 Rose Ave in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,795-$3,395 Pricing
  • 375–700 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

10908 Rose Ave offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,795 and having 375–700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Unit 10

    $1,795

    Studio, 1 Bath, 375 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,795Available Now10375$1,795

    Unit 10 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Tile Floors

    Unit 10 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,795

    Deposit

    • $1,795 deposit

    Unit Description

    Large studio unit in a very quiet building: -- Kitchenette, features gray quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, including refrigerator, microwave and double burner hot plate -- Mirrored closet door in bedroom and large storage closet in entrance hallway -- A/C unit ALL utilities (electricity, water, and trash) are included. No parking space included. Laundry on-site. Will consider SMALL pet with deposit and $25/month additional pet rent.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,795
  • 1 Bedroom

    Unit 04

    From $2,395

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $2,395Available Now04700$2,395

    Unit 04 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit 04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,395

    Deposit

    • $2,395 deposit

    Unit Description

    Gated Building Private balcony 1 parking space included. Laundry on-site. One year minimum lease. Will consider SMALL pet with pet rent of $25/month per pet.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,395 - $3,395
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (424) 345-1780 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 9 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1971
Google Map

Map

10908 Rose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90034

Frequently Asked Questions about 10908 Rose Ave

Where is 10908 Rose Ave located?

10908 Rose Ave is located at 10908 Rose Ave near the Palms area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at 10908 Rose Ave?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at 10908 Rose Ave currently range from $1,795 to $2,395

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 10908 Rose Ave Apartments are 27.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the Palms area, and 13.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Palms Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,795$2,536-$741-29.2%
    1 Bedroom$2,395$3,268-$873-26.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,795$2,153-$358-16.6%
    1 Bedroom$2,395$2,674-$279-10.4%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2887 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 10908 Rose Ave (Palms), and 61817 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search