Your message has been sent! Thank you!

12222-12226 Ohio Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

12222-12226 Ohio Ave in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 391-8565
Check Availability
Los Angeles, CA 90025

Contact

12222-12226 Ohio Ave

Los Angeles, CA 90025
(424) 391-8565
12222-12226 Ohio Ave in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,800-$2,650 Pricing
  • 550–1,000 Square Feet

About 12222-12226 Ohio Ave

12222-12226 Ohio Ave is located in the West Los Angeles Neighborhood and 90025 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Walsh & Company

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

12222-12226 Ohio Ave offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments having 550–1,000 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,800Call for AvailabilityStudio550 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,800
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,275Call for Availability1 Bedroom700 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,275
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,650Call for Availability2 Bedroom1000 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,650
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (424) 391-8565 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 7 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1946

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$35.00

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • additional 1 car assigned parking

Map

12222-12226 Ohio Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

Frequently Asked Questions about 12222-12226 Ohio Ave

Where is 12222-12226 Ohio Ave located?

12222-12226 Ohio Ave is located at 12222-12226 Ohio Ave near the West Los Angeles area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at 12222-12226 Ohio Ave?

Call us today for rates on the Studio to 2 options at 12222-12226 Ohio Ave

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 12222-12226 Ohio Ave Apartments are 30.87% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Los Angeles area, and 19.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the West Los Angeles Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,800$2,548-$748-29.4%
    1 Bedroom$2,275$3,084-$809-26.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,650$4,208-$1,558-37.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,800$2,144-$344-16.0%
    1 Bedroom$2,275$2,671-$396-14.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,650$3,590-$940-26.2%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 10993 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 12222-12226 Ohio Ave (West Los Angeles), and 92331 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 12222-12226 Ohio Ave.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

J. Paul Getty Museum

1200 Getty Center Drive
7 minute drive / 3.48 miles away

Venice Canals

Carroll Ct & Eastern Canal Ct
7 minute drive / 3.73 miles away

The Grove

189 The Grove Drive
13 minute drive / 6.35 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Staples

2052 S Bundy Dr
1 minute drive / 0.59 miles away

Petco

2910 Wilshire Blvd
2 minute drive / 0.82 miles away

Macy's

10730 W Pico Blvd
5 minute drive / 1.99 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Santa Monica College - Academy of Entertainment and Technology

1660 Stewart Street
2 minute drive / 0.78 miles away

The Art Institute of California, Los Angeles - Los Angeles Campus

2900 31st Street
4 minute drive / 1.51 miles away

Santa Monica College

1900 Pico Boulevard
5 minute drive / 1.75 miles away

Groceries

Ralphs

1644 Cloverfield Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.2 miles away

Whole Foods

2121 Cloverfield Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.26 miles away

Smart & Final

11221 W Pico Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.3 miles away