Your message has been sent! Thank you!

141 E 56th St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

141 E 56th St in New York, NY is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(877) 345-3538
Check Availability
New York, NY 10022

Contact

141 E 56th St

New York, NY 10022
(877) 345-3538
141 E 56th St in New York, NY - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $3,695 Pricing
  • 400–965 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

141 E 56th St offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $3,695 and having 400–965 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio, 1 bath

    Studio, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityStudio, 1 bath400 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Oven
    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Studio, 1 bath

    Studio, 1 Bath, 472 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityStudio, 1 bath472 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Oven
    • Range
    • Refrigerator
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    $3,695

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 965 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $3,695Available Now1 Bed, 1 bath965 sq ft$3,695

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $3,695

    Deposit

    • $3,695 deposit

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 965 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bed, 1 bath965 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Oven
    • Range
    • Refrigerator
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (877) 345-3538 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 115 Units
  • 12 Stories
  • Built in 1940

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Amenity Fee$0.00
Administrative Fee$0.00
Application Fee Per Applicant$20.00
Move-In Fee$0.00
Other$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

141 E 56th St, New York, NY 10022

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 141 E 56th St

Where is 141 E 56th St located?

141 E 56th St is located at 141 E 56th St near the Midtown East area of New York, NY

What is the current rent range at 141 E 56th St?

Studio at 141 E 56th St currently start from $3,695. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 141 E 56th St are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The 141 E 56th St Apartments are 33.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Midtown East area, and 0.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Midtown East Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$3,695$5,574-$1,879-33.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of New York

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$3,695$3,697-$2-0.1%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 840 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 141 E 56th St (Midtown East), and 27151 other apartment communities in New York using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search