Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1417 S Holt Luxury Investments LLC Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1417 S Holt Luxury Investments LLC in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(323) 765-1257
Check Availability
1417 S Holt Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90035

Contact

1417 S Holt Luxury Investments LLC

1417 S Holt Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90035
(323) 765-1257
1417 S Holt Luxury Investments LLC in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,195-$2,595 Pricing
  • 700–750 Square Feet

About 1417 S Holt Luxury Investments LLC

1417 S Holt Luxury Investments LLC is located in the Pico Robertson Neighborhood and 90035 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Luxury Property Management LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1417 S Holt Luxury Investments LLC offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments having 700–750 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,195Call for Availability1BR/1.0BA700 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,195
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan R

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,595Call for AvailabilityR750 sq ft$2,595

Model Price

    • $2,595

    Deposit

    • $2,595 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (323) 765-1257 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 7 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1955

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00

Parking Info and Fees

Parking Car Porti1 parking spot included at no extra charge for the 2 bed/1 bath unit - Unit #4.
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Community Laundry Room

On-Site Services

  • Video Patrol
  • Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1417 S Holt Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90035

SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about 1417 S Holt Luxury Investments LLC

Where is 1417 S Holt Luxury Investments LLC located?

1417 S Holt Luxury Investments LLC is located at 1417 S Holt Ave near the Pico Robertson area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at 1417 S Holt Luxury Investments LLC?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 2 options at 1417 S Holt Luxury Investments LLC

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 1417 S Holt Luxury Investments LLC are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 1417 S Holt Luxury Investments LLC Apartments are 17.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Pico Robertson area, and 22.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Pico Robertson Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,195$2,538-$343-13.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,595$3,319-$724-21.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,195$2,674-$479-17.9%
    2 Bedroom$2,595$3,592-$997-27.8%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1022 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1417 S Holt Luxury Investments LLC (Pico Robertson), and 62164 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search