Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1441 Harvard Street Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1441 Harvard Street Apartments in Washington, DC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(667) 206-5997
Check Availability
1441 Harvard St NW, Washington, DC 20009

Contact

1441 Harvard Street Apartments

1441 Harvard St NW
Washington, DC 20009
(667) 206-5997
1441 Harvard Street Apartments in Washington, DC - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,599-$1,625 Pricing
  • 600–1,000 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1441 Harvard Street Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,599 and having 600–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio- Unit B

    Studio, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,450Call for AvailabilityStudio- Unit B600 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,450
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,599

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $1,599Available Now001-06
    $1,599Available Now001-26
    $1,625Available Now001-33

Model Price Range

    • $1,525 - $1,625

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,599 - $1,625

    Unit 001-06 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,525 - $1,625

    Unit 001-26 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,525 - $1,625

    Unit 001-33 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,625
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,525 - $1,625
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,600Call for Availability2 Bedroom1000 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,600
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (667) 206-5997 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 23 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1926

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Street
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1441 Harvard St NW, Washington, DC 20009

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–4:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–4:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–4:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–4:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 1441 Harvard Street Apartments

Where is 1441 Harvard Street Apartments located?

1441 Harvard Street Apartments is located at 1441 Harvard St NW near the Columbia Heights area of Washington, DC

What is the current rent range at 1441 Harvard Street Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 1441 Harvard Street Apartments currently range from $1,599 to $1,625

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 1441 Harvard Street Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–4:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–4:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–4:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–4:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 1441 Harvard Street Apartments Apartments are 27.97% cheaper than the average apartment in the Columbia Heights area, and 26.73% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Columbia Heights Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,525$2,482-$957-38.6%
    Studio$1,450$1,848-$398-21.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,600$3,412-$812-23.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Washington

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,525$2,429-$904-37.2%
    Studio$1,450$1,956-$506-25.9%
    2 Bedroom$2,600$3,138-$538-17.1%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 912 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1441 Harvard Street Apartments (Columbia Heights), and 11196 other apartment communities in Washington using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.6

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search