Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1519 Armacost Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1519 Armacost Ave in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 402-5686
Check Availability
Los Angeles, CA 90025

Contact

1519 Armacost Ave

Los Angeles, CA 90025
(424) 402-5686
1519 Armacost Ave in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio Bedrooms
  • $1,595 Pricing
  • 315 Square Feet

About 1519 Armacost Ave

1519 Armacost Ave is located in the West Los Angeles Neighborhood and 90025 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by V&L Properties, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1519 Armacost Ave offers Studio apartments having 315 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • Studio

      Floorplan #8

      Studio, 1 Bath, 315 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,595Call for Availability#8315 sq ft$1,500

Model Price

      • $1,595

      Deposit

      • $1,500 deposit
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (424) 402-5686 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 11 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1959

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Parking Fees

    Parking
    Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo
    Comments:

    Max of 1. Optional Assigned Parking for 1 Car, $50.

    Pet Policy and Fees

    No Pets Allowed

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    1519 Armacost Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    Frequently Asked Questions about 1519 Armacost Ave

    Where is 1519 Armacost Ave located?

    1519 Armacost Ave is located at 1519 Armacost Ave near the West Los Angeles area of Los Angeles, CA

    What is the current rent range at 1519 Armacost Ave?

    Call us today for rates on the Studio option at 1519 Armacost Ave

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Great Value3.8

      The 1519 Armacost Ave Apartments are 37.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Los Angeles area, and 25.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the West Los Angeles Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,595$2,553-$958-37.5%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,595$2,150-$555-25.8%

      Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 4079 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1519 Armacost Ave (West Los Angeles), and 30237 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    • Transit Friendly 3.0

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 1519 Armacost Ave.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    J. Paul Getty Museum

    1200 Getty Center Drive
    7 minute drive / 3.48 miles away

    Venice Canals

    Carroll Ct & Eastern Canal Ct
    7 minute drive / 3.73 miles away

    The Grove

    189 The Grove Drive
    13 minute drive / 6.35 miles away

    Big Box and Retail

    Staples

    2052 S Bundy Dr
    1 minute drive / 0.59 miles away

    Petco

    2910 Wilshire Blvd
    2 minute drive / 0.82 miles away

    Macy's

    10730 W Pico Blvd
    5 minute drive / 1.99 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Santa Monica College - Academy of Entertainment and Technology

    1660 Stewart Street
    2 minute drive / 0.78 miles away

    The Art Institute of California, Los Angeles - Los Angeles Campus

    2900 31st Street
    4 minute drive / 1.51 miles away

    Santa Monica College