Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2102 Queen City Avenue Apartments

2102 Queen City Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45214

Request Notification

2102 Queen City Avenue

Cincinnati, OH 45214
2102 Queen City Avenue in Cincinnati, OH - Building Photo
This property is currently unavailable on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Sign up to be notified if it becomes available.
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • 425–600 Square Feet

About 2102 Queen City Avenue

2102 Queen City Avenue is located in the South Fairmount Neighborhood and 45214 Zip code of Cincinnati, OH.

Property Contact Info

This property currently does not have availability listed on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Sign up to get notified when it becomes available.Request Availability Alert

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

  • Studio

    Studio, 1 Bathroom

    Studio, 1 Bath, 425 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Available NowQCR303425$695

    Unit QCR303 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Carpet
    • Dining Room
    • Vinyl Flooring
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available May 28

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    May 28, 2026QCR202600$795
    May 28, 2026QCR207600$795
    May 28, 2026QCR408600$795

• Refrigerator
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Property Information

  • 48 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1973
  • Renovated In 2022

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    None

    Comments: Pets are allowed with a monthly pet fee of $50 per pet.

    Dogs
      Restrictions:

      None

Parking Info and Fees

      Surface Lot
      • 1 Max
      Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      2102 Queen City Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45214

      Hours and Contact Info

      Open Now
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Super Value4.0

        The 2102 Queen City Avenue Apartments are 0.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Fairmount area, and 45.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the South Fairmount Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        Studio$695$695+$0-0.0%
        1 Bedroom$775$779-$4-0.5%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Cincinnati

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        Studio$695$1,261-$566-44.9%
        1 Bedroom$775$1,454-$679-46.7%

        Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 234 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2102 Queen City Avenue (South Fairmount), and 4580 other apartment communities in Cincinnati using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      3.0
      2 Renters Reviews
      • tour

        November 21, 2025
        Scheduled a tour at 2:45 nobody showed up. And after talking to someone with the leasing office no one still showed
        Review from Apartments.com
      • Danitra

        July 2, 2021
        Yess love it here already very nice apartments it’s very quite over here
        Review from Apartments.com