Your message has been sent! Thank you!

215 N. Fickett St. Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

215 N. Fickett St. in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(213) 816-2054
Check Availability
215 N Fickett St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

Contact

215 N. Fickett St.

215 N Fickett St
Los Angeles, CA 90033
(213) 816-2054
215 N. Fickett St. in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $2,295 Pricing
  • 750 Square Feet

About 215 N. Fickett St.

215 N. Fickett St. is located in the Boyle Heights Neighborhood and 90033 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by VF Developments LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

215 N. Fickett St. offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,295 and having 750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 2 Bedrooms

      2BD x 1 BA

      $2,295

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $2,295Available Now5750$2,395

      Unit 5 Amenities and Features

• Assigned Parking

      Unit 5 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $2,295
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $2,395 deposit

      Unit Description

      KITCHEN : Modern Designer Cabinetry - White Stone Quartz Countertops - Designer Stainless-Steel Appliances - Refrigerator - Gas Range w/ Oven - Microwave - Open Kitchen Space Layout APPLIANCES : Designer Stainless-Steel Appliances includes : Refrigerator - Cooktop Range - Oven - Microwave BATHROOM : Tiled Shower and Bath - Glass Shower Doors - Oversized Vanity Mirror PROPERTY INFORMATION : BUILDING UNIT MIX : 6 Units EXTERIOR : Newly Modernized F

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $2,295
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (213) 816-2054 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 6 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1964

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Parking Info and Fees

    Other

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    215 N Fickett St, Los Angeles, CA 90033

SundayBy Appointment

    Frequently Asked Questions about 215 N. Fickett St.

    Where is 215 N. Fickett St. located?

    215 N. Fickett St. is located at 215 N Fickett St near the Boyle Heights area of Los Angeles, CA

    What is the current rent range at 215 N. Fickett St.?

    2 Bedrooms at 215 N. Fickett St. currently start from $2,295. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 215 N. Fickett St. are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Great Value3.8

      The 215 N. Fickett St. Apartments are 3.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Boyle Heights area, and 36.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Boyle Heights Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$2,295$2,377-$82-3.4%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$2,295$3,587-$1,292-36.0%

      Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 514 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 215 N. Fickett St. (Boyle Heights), and 30497 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    1.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Dont

      March 11, 2023
      Severe ant problem, water damage, nosy Becky on property who thinks she’s a manager, parking gate got stuck all the time. .Ended up breaking the lease and peaced out. Don’t move there.
      • Property Manager Responded

        December 30, 2025
        Thank you for your feedback. All maintenance concerns brought to our attention, including pest and gate functionality, were addressed promptly. We continue to work with vendors to maintain the property and appreciate residents reporting issues so they can be resolved.
      Review from Apartments.com