Your message has been sent! Thank you!

234 Logan Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

234 Logan Apartments in Denver, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(866) 531-4858
Check Availability
234 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203

Contact

234 Logan Apartments

234 Logan St
Denver, CO 80203
(866) 531-4858
234 Logan Apartments in Denver, CO - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $995-$1,425 Plus Fees6 Month Lease Term
  • 600 Square Feet

About 234 Logan Apartments

234 Logan Apartments is located in the Speer Neighborhood and 80203 Zip code of Denver, CO. This community is professionally managed by Apartments Concepts Unlimited

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

234 Logan Apartments offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $995 and having 600 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      Floorplan 1X1

      From $995

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
      Plus Fees
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
      $1,325Available Now101600
      $995Available Now103600
      $1,425Available Now201600

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $995 - $1,425

      Unit 101 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,325
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $995 - $1,425Plus Fees

      Unit 103 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $995
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $995 - $1,425Plus Fees

      Unit 201 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $1,425
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $995 - $1,425Plus Fees
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (866) 531-4858 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 12 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1961

    Lease Terms

    • 6 - 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
    Due at Move-In
    Security Deposit - Refundablei$500 Deposit with Approved Credit or Equal to One Month's Rent. Charged per unit.$500.00

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface LotiParking Available

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Google Map

    Map

    234 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203

    Frequently Asked Questions about 234 Logan Apartments

    Where is 234 Logan Apartments located?

    234 Logan Apartments is located at 234 Logan St near the Speer area of Denver, CO

    What is the current rent range at 234 Logan Apartments?

    1 Bedrooms at 234 Logan Apartments currently start from $995. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

    Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The 234 Logan Apartments Apartments are 46.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Speer area, and 44.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Speer Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$995$1,849-$854-46.2%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Denver

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$995$1,794-$799-44.5%

      Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 339 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 234 Logan Apartments (Speer), and 3496 other apartment communities in Denver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

    • Transit Friendly 3.2

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search