Your message has been sent! Thank you!

317 Grove Street Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

317 Grove Street in Lynchburg, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(434) 215-0194
Check Availability
317 Grove St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

Contact

317 Grove Street

Lynchburg, VA 24501
(434) 215-0194
317 Grove Street in Lynchburg, VA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $895 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $860
    Required Monthly Fees
    $35

    Total Monthly Price
    $895
  • 880–940 Square Feet

About 317 Grove Street

317 Grove Street is located in the 24501 Zip code of Lynchburg, VA. This community is professionally managed by James River Rental Property LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

317 Grove Street offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $930 and having 880–940 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 2 Bedrooms

      2 Bedroom 1 Bath - 48746

      From $930

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 880-940 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $875 - $925
      Required Monthly Fees
      $35

      Total Monthly Price
      $910 - $960
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $930Available NowUnit A900$895
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

      Model Amenities and Features

      Features

      • Windows

      Unit Unit A Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $930Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $895
        Required Monthly Fees: $35
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $895 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $910 - $960Total Monthly Price
    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (434) 215-0194 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 2 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 2026

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$45.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
    Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$1,000.00

    Utilities

    Resident Utility ChargeiCovers Water/Trash Charged Per Unit.$35.00/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Situational Fees

    Late FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
    Security Deposit - Non-RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$0.00

    Parking Fees

    Street
    Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
    Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Interior Features

    • Windows
    Google Map

    Map

    317 Grove St, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Saturday9:00 am–3:00 pm
    Sunday9:00 am–6:00 pm

    Frequently Asked Questions about 317 Grove Street

    Where is 317 Grove Street located?

    317 Grove Street is located at 317 Grove St, Lynchburg, VA

    What is the current rent range at 317 Grove Street?

    2 Bedrooms at 317 Grove Street currently start from $930. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 317 Grove Street are
    • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday 9:00 am–3:00 pm
    • Sunday 9:00 am–6:00 pm

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The 317 Grove Street Apartments are 28.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Lynchburg

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$910$1,269-$359-28.3%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 167 other apartment communities in Lynchburg using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search