Your message has been sent! Thank you!

390 Forest Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

390 Forest Ave in Morgantown, WV is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(724) 577-5441
Check Availability
Morgantown, WV 26505

Contact

390 Forest Ave

Morgantown, WV 26505
(724) 577-5441
390 Forest Ave in Morgantown, WV - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $870-$1,455 Pricing
  • 900–1,000 Square Feet

About 390 Forest Ave

390 Forest Ave is located in the 26505 Zip code of Morgantown, WV. This community is professionally managed by Red Brick Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

390 Forest Ave offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $870 and having 900–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    $870

    B

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $870Available NowB900

    Unit B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $870

    $870

    A

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $870Available NowA900

    Unit A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $870
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    From $1,305

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,305Available NowC1000

Unit Price

    • $1,305

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,455
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (724) 577-5441 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 3 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1911

Lease Terms

  • 10 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00

Utilities

Resident Utility ChargeiThere is a $100 per month resident utility fee if tenants would like utilities included with the price. Charged per unit.$100.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Fish
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00

Parking Fees

Street
Parking FeeiMax of 15. Charged per vehicle.$75-$95/mo
Comments:

Max of 15. Parking is through a 3rd party provider.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

390 Forest Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

Frequently Asked Questions about 390 Forest Ave

Where is 390 Forest Ave located?

390 Forest Ave is located at 390 Forest Ave, Morgantown, WV

What is the current rent range at 390 Forest Ave?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 390 Forest Ave currently range from $870 to $1,305

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 390 Forest Ave Apartments are 22.0% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Morgantown

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,200$984+$21622.0%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 90 other apartment communities in Morgantown using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search