Your message has been sent! Thank you!

421 San Vicente Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

421 San Vicente Apartments in Santa Monica, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(213) 401-2289
Check Availability
421-427 San Vicente Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90402

Contact

421 San Vicente Apartments

421-427 San Vicente Blvd
Santa Monica, CA 90402
(213) 401-2289
421 San Vicente Apartments in Santa Monica, CA - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $2,995 Pricing
  • 720 Square Feet

About 421 San Vicente Apartments

421 San Vicente Apartments is located in the North of Montana Neighborhood and 90402 Zip code of Santa Monica, CA. This community is professionally managed by Moss & Company

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

421 San Vicente Apartments offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,995 and having 720 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Bedroom, 1 Bath

      $2,995

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $2,995Available Now1 Bedroom, 1 Bath720 sq ft

      Model Amenities and Features

      Features

      • High Speed Internet Access
      • Smoke Free

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price

      • $2,995
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (213) 401-2289 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • Built in 1961
    • 2 Stories
    • 16 Units

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Application Fee Per Applicant$55.00

Other

    Property Fee Disclaimer: All square footage is approximate and provided for informational purposes only. Actual dimensions and layout may vary from unit to unit. Stated square footage may include patios, balconies, terraces, or other outdoor living spaces, where applicable.

Map

    421-427 San Vicente Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90402

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    MondayClosed
    Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Saturday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about 421 San Vicente Apartments

    Where is 421 San Vicente Apartments located?

    421 San Vicente Apartments is located at 421-427 San Vicente Blvd near the North of Montana area of Santa Monica, CA

    What is the current rent range at 421 San Vicente Apartments?

    1 Bedrooms at 421 San Vicente Apartments is $2,995. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 421 San Vicente Apartments are
    • Monday Closed
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The 421 San Vicente Apartments Apartments are 5.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the North of Montana area, and 9.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the North of Montana Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$2,995$3,183-$188-5.9%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Santa Monica

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$2,995$3,303-$308-9.3%

      Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 571 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 421 San Vicente Apartments (North of Montana), and 2997 other apartment communities in Santa Monica using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 421 San Vicente Apartments.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    Venice Canals

    Carroll Ct & Eastern Canal Ct
    8 minute drive / 3.99 miles away

    J. Paul Getty Museum

    1200 Getty Center Drive
    9 minute drive / 4.48 miles away

    The Grove

    189 The Grove Drive
    19 minute drive / 9.27 miles away

    Big Box and Retail

    Petco

    2910 Wilshire Blvd
    4 minute drive / 2.13 miles away

    Staples

    2052 S Bundy Dr
    6 minute drive / 3.22 miles away

    Albertsons

    13401 Washington Blvd
    9 minute drive / 4.47 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Santa Monica College - Emeritus College

    1227 2nd Street
    3 minute drive / 1.09 miles away

    Santa Monica College - Madison Campus

    1310 11th Street
    3 minute drive / 1.27 miles away

    Santa Monica College

    1900 Pico Boulevard
    5 minute drive / 2.36 miles away

    Groceries

    Vons

    1311 Wilshire Blvd
    3 minute drive / 1.18 miles away