Your message has been sent! Thank you!

4238 S. Western Ave. Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

4238 S. Western Ave. in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 283-5786
Check Availability
4238 S Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

Contact

4238 S. Western Ave.

4238 S Western Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90062
(424) 283-5786
4238 S. Western Ave. in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,658-$2,289 Pricing
  • 370–574 Square Feet

About 4238 S. Western Ave.

4238 S. Western Ave. is located in the South Central LA Neighborhood and 90062 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Kingston Management Group, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

4238 S. Western Ave. offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,658 and having 370–574 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1/1

    $1,658

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 370 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,658Available Now305$500
    $1,658Available Now203$500
    $1,658Available Now509$500

Model Price

    • $1,658

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 305 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,658

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,658

    Unit 203 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,658

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,658

    Unit 509 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 509 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,658

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,658
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2/2

    $2,289

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 574 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitDepositPhotosView Details
    $2,289Available Now416$500
    $2,289Available Now404$500
    $2,289Available Now516$2,289

Model Price

    • $2,289

    Deposit

    • $2,289 deposit

    Unit 416 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 416 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,289

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,289

    Unit 404 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 404 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,289

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,289

    Unit 516 Amenities and Features

• Water

    Unit 516 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,289

    Deposit

    • $2,289 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,289
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (424) 283-5786 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 68 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Map

4238 S Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90062

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 4238 S. Western Ave.

Where is 4238 S. Western Ave. located?

4238 S. Western Ave. is located at 4238 S Western Ave near the South Central LA area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at 4238 S. Western Ave.?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 4238 S. Western Ave. currently range from $1,658 to $2,289

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 4238 S. Western Ave. are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 4238 S. Western Ave. Apartments are 11.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Central LA area, and 37.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Central LA Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,658$1,867-$209-11.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,289$2,584-$295-11.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,658$2,674-$1,016-38.0%
    2 Bedroom$2,289$3,591-$1,302-36.3%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3390 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 4238 S. Western Ave. (South Central LA), and 62115 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search