Your message has been sent! Thank you!

4419-4425 Lela Ave NE Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

4419-4425 Lela Ave NE in Roanoke, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(540) 266-1919
Check Availability
Roanoke, VA 24019

Contact

4419-4425 Lela Ave NE

Roanoke, VA 24019
(540) 266-1919
4419-4425 Lela Ave NE in Roanoke, VA - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $995 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 550 Square Feet

About 4419-4425 Lela Ave NE

4419-4425 Lela Ave NE is located in the Preston Park Neighborhood and 24019 Zip code of Roanoke, VA. This community is professionally managed by Marsha Compton

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

4419-4425 Lela Ave NE offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $995 and having 550 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Bed 1 Bath

      From $995

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
      Plus Fees
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $995Available Now4425-5550$500

      Unit 4425-5 Amenities and Features

      Kitchen

      • Dishwasher
      • Microwave
      • Oven
      • Range
      • Stainless Steel Appliances

      Unit 4425-5 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $995
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $975 - $995Plus Fees
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (540) 266-1919 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 14 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1977

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
    One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$200.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo

    Parking Fees

    Surface Lot
    Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    4419-4425 Lela Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Frequently Asked Questions about 4419-4425 Lela Ave NE

    Where is 4419-4425 Lela Ave NE located?

    4419-4425 Lela Ave NE is located at 4419-4425 Lela Ave NE near the Preston Park area of Roanoke, VA

    What is the current rent range at 4419-4425 Lela Ave NE?

    1 Bedrooms at 4419-4425 Lela Ave NE currently start from $995. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The 4419-4425 Lela Ave NE Apartments are 17.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Preston Park area, and 28.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Preston Park Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$975$1,183-$208-17.6%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Roanoke

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$975$1,365-$390-28.6%

      Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 44 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 4419-4425 Lela Ave NE (Preston Park), and 217 other apartment communities in Roanoke using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 4419-4425 Lela Ave NE.

    Big Box and Retail

    Lowe's

    5040 Rutgers St NW
    5 minute drive / 1.93 miles away

    Target

    4737 Valley View Blvd NW
    4 minute drive / 2.09 miles away

    Kroger

    7215-7223 Williamson Rd
    4 minute drive / 2.21 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Hollins University

    7916 Williamson Rd NW
    5 minute drive / 2.64 miles away

    Radford University Carilion

    101 Elm Avenue SE
    8 minute drive / 3.83 miles away

    Virginia Western Community College

    3094 Colonial Avenue
    12 minute drive / 5.62 miles away

    Groceries

    Kroger

    7215-7223 Williamson Rd
    4 minute drive / 2.21 miles away

    Earth Fare

    2203 Franklin Rd SW
    10 minute drive / 4.89 miles away

    Food Lion

    110 Market Center Way
    14 minute drive / 6.84 miles away

    Hospitals

    Carilion Medical Center

    1906 Belleview Avenue, Se
    10 minute drive / 4.74 miles away

    Lewisgale Medical Center

    1900 Electric Road