Your message has been sent! Thank you!

4512 Westminster Pl Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

4512 Westminster Pl in St. Louis, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(314) 237-7817
Check Availability
St. Louis, MO 63108

Contact

4512 Westminster Pl

St. Louis, MO 63108
(314) 237-7817
4512 Westminster Pl in St. Louis, MO - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,550-$2,650 Pricing
  • 800–1,700 Square Feet

About 4512 Westminster Pl

4512 Westminster Pl is located in the Central West End Neighborhood and 63108 Zip code of St. Louis, MO. This community is professionally managed by Community Holdings

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

4512 Westminster Pl offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,550 and having 800–1,700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,550

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,550Available NowBE800

Unit Price

    • $1,550
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,550
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, up to 1700 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,595Call for Availability3 Bedroom up to 1700 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $2,650
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 Bedroom

    $2,650

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,650Available Now2E1700

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 2E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,650
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (314) 237-7817 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 8 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1904

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

Utilities

Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - GasiCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Unit.$300.00
Pet Fee - Additional PetiCharged Per Unit.$20.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Unit.$300.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$20.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$60.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 100% Walkable

Map

4512 Westminster Pl, St. Louis, MO 63108

Frequently Asked Questions about 4512 Westminster Pl

Where is 4512 Westminster Pl located?

4512 Westminster Pl is located at 4512 Westminster Pl near the Central West End area of St. Louis, MO

What is the current rent range at 4512 Westminster Pl?

1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at 4512 Westminster Pl currently range from $1,550 to $2,650

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 4512 Westminster Pl Apartments are 10.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central West End area, and 35.03% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Central West End Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,550$1,676-$126-7.5%
    4 Bedroom$2,650$3,633-$983-27.1%
    3 Bedroom$2,595$2,502+$933.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of St. Louis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,550$1,424+$1268.8%
    4 Bedroom$2,650$1,391+$1,25990.5%
    3 Bedroom$2,595$2,453+$1425.8%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 512 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 4512 Westminster Pl (Central West End), and 2065 other apartment communities in St. Louis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search