Your message has been sent! Thank you!

633 N Hayworth Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

633 N Hayworth Ave in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 367-1227
Check Availability
Los Angeles, CA 90048

Contact

633 N Hayworth Ave

Los Angeles, CA 90048
(424) 367-1227
633 N Hayworth Ave in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $2,300-$2,500 Pricing
  • 650–890 Square Feet

About 633 N Hayworth Ave

633 N Hayworth Ave is located in the Beverly Grove Neighborhood and 90048 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Cali Tex LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

633 N Hayworth Ave offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,300 and having 650–890 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Bed 1 Bath

      From $2,300

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650-890 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      From $2,300Available Now1 Bed 1 Bath650-890 sq ft

Model Price Range

      • $2,300 - $2,500
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (424) 367-1227 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 15 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1960

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

    Utilities

    Utility - Water/Sewer/TrashiCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.Varies/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Dog
    Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

    Parking Info and Fees

    Street
    Garage Parkingiparking is available upon request, additional fees may apply and us upon availability.
    • 1 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    633 N Hayworth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–7:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–7:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–7:00 pm
    Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    Sunday10:00 am–5:00 pm

    Frequently Asked Questions about 633 N Hayworth Ave

    Where is 633 N Hayworth Ave located?

    633 N Hayworth Ave is located at 633 N Hayworth Ave near the Beverly Grove area of Los Angeles, CA

    What is the current rent range at 633 N Hayworth Ave?

    1 Bedrooms at 633 N Hayworth Ave is $2,300. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 633 N Hayworth Ave are
    • Monday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
    • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Sunday 10:00 am–5:00 pm

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at 633 N Hayworth Ave is: UP TO 1 MONTH FREE RENT~~Up to 1 Month rent credit on qualified residents..

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The 633 N Hayworth Ave Apartments are 13.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Beverly Grove area, and 14.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Beverly Grove Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$2,300$2,667-$367-13.8%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$2,300$2,674-$374-14.0%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2127 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 633 N Hayworth Ave (Beverly Grove), and 31573 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 633 N Hayworth Ave.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    The Grove

    189 The Grove Drive
    1 minute drive / 0.54 miles away

    Grauman's Chinese Theater

    6925 Hollywood Boulevard
    5 minute drive / 1.86 miles away

    Kodak Theater

    6801 Hollywood Boulevard
    5 minute drive / 1.93 miles away

    Big Box and Retail

    Target

    415 S La Brea Ave
    3 minute drive / 1.3 miles away

    Staples

    6450 W Sunset Blvd
    4 minute drive / 2.08 miles away

    Petco

    1475 S Robertson Blvd
    5 minute drive / 2.35 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Musicians Institute

    6752 Hollywood Blvd.
    5 minute drive / 1.95 miles away

    Los Angeles Film School

    6363 Sunset Blvd
    4 minute drive / 2.24 miles away

    City College

    885 North Vermont Avenue
    8 minute drive / 3.91 miles away

    Groceries

    Smart & Final

    1041 N Fuller Ave
    2 minute drive / 0.91 miles away

    Ralph's

    260 S La Brea Ave
    3 minute drive / 1.17 miles away