Your message has been sent! Thank you!

706 North Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

706 North in Alexandria, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(240) 273-3064
Check Availability
700-708 N Washington St, Alexandria, VA 22314

Contact

706 North

700-708 N Washington St
Alexandria, VA 22314
(240) 273-3064
706 North in Alexandria, VA - Building Photo
  • Studio Bedrooms
  • $2,095 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 599 Square Feet

About 706 North

706 North is located in the Old Town Neighborhood and 22314 Zip code of Alexandria, VA. This community is professionally managed by Potomac West Realty

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

706 North offers Studio apartments starting from $2,095 and having 599 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • Studio

      0BR/1.0BA

      $2,095

      Studio, 1 Bath, 599 sq ft
      Plus Fees
      Available Jul 10

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
      $2,095 July 10, 2026402599$1,000

      Unit 402 Amenities and Features

• Water included

      Unit 402 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $2,095

      Deposit

      • $1,000 deposit

      Unit Description

      Studio apartments located in the heart of Old Town Alexandria with roof top deck for entertaining. Pet friendly! Walk Score 91 and 6 blocks to Braddock Rd Metro Station. Garage parking available! Apartments feature 599 square feet, fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters and an island, hardwood floors, washer and dryer in unit!

      Model Lease Information

      Price

      • $2,095Plus Fees
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (240) 273-3064 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 29 Units
    • 4 Stories
    • Built in 2018

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo
    • Short Term Lease Options

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Interior Features

    • Windows
    Google Map

    Map

    700-708 N Washington St, Alexandria, VA 22314

SundayBy Appointment

    Frequently Asked Questions about 706 North

    Where is 706 North located?

    706 North is located at 700-708 N Washington St near the Old Town area of Alexandria, VA

    What is the current rent range at 706 North?

    Studio at 706 North currently start from $2,095. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 706 North are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Luxury 3.2

      The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The 706 North Apartments are 18.0% more expensive than the average apartment in the Old Town area, and 12.2% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Old Town Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$2,095$1,775+$32018.0%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Alexandria

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$2,095$1,867+$22812.2%

      Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 104 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 706 North (Old Town), and 304 other apartment communities in Alexandria using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Wonderful Building

      February 24, 2021
      I have lived at 706 North for over a year now and can't say enough nice things about this property! A few reasons I love it: - The building has under 30 units, its quiet and homey - The ceilings and windows are HIGH. It makes our apartment feel even more spacious than it is - Top of the line appliances/finishes - Quick responses o. I just text the property manager and any small fix I need is done w/ in 24 hours
      • Property Manager Responded

        March 10, 2021
        Thank you for the great review :) We are glad you are enjoying your apartment!!
      Review from Apartments.com