Your message has been sent! Thank you!

720 Bartlett St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

720 Bartlett St in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(323) 863-8155
Check Availability
Los Angeles, CA 90012

Contact

720 Bartlett St

Los Angeles, CA 90012
(323) 863-8155
720 Bartlett St in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $2,103-$2,203 Pricing
  • 1,188 Square Feet

About 720 Bartlett St

720 Bartlett St is located in the Chinatown Neighborhood and 90012 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Ju Properties LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

720 Bartlett St offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,103 and having 1,188 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 2 Bedrooms

      2 Bedroom 1 Bath

      From $2,103

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1188 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $2,103Available Now71188$2,100

      Unit 7 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

      Unit 7 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $2,103
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $2,100 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $2,103 - $2,203
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (323) 863-8155 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 6 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1964

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    No Pets Allowed

    Parking Info and Fees

    Other

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    720 Bartlett St, Los Angeles, CA 90012

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayBy Appointment
    SundayBy Appointment

    Frequently Asked Questions about 720 Bartlett St

    Where is 720 Bartlett St located?

    720 Bartlett St is located at 720 Bartlett St near the Chinatown area of Los Angeles, CA

    What is the current rent range at 720 Bartlett St?

    2 Bedrooms at 720 Bartlett St currently start from $2,103. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 720 Bartlett St are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday By Appointment
    • Sunday By Appointment

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.8

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    • Affordability Great Value3.8

      The 720 Bartlett St Apartments are 41.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Chinatown area, and 41.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Chinatown Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$2,103$3,606-$1,503-41.7%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$2,103$3,595-$1,492-41.5%

      Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 147 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 720 Bartlett St (Chinatown), and 30572 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 720 Bartlett St.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    Walt Disney Concert Hall

    111 S Grand Ave Los Angeles
    1 minute drive / 0.64 miles away

    Museum of Contemporary Art Los Angeles

    152 North Central Ave
    2 minute drive / 0.67 miles away

    Sacred Fools Theater

    660 N. Heliotrope Dr.
    7 minute drive / 3.53 miles away

    Big Box and Retail

    Goodwill

    235 Broadway
    1 minute drive / 0.42 miles away

    Walgreens

    305 N Breed St
    5 minute drive / 1.97 miles away

    Autozone

    2901-2907 S Vermont Ave
    7 minute drive / 3.69 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    The Chicago School - Los Angeles, CA

    707 Wilshire Blvd
    3 minute drive / 1.29 miles away

    Golden Gate University - Los Angeles Campus

    725 South Figueroa Street, Suite 1550
    4 minute drive / 1.41 miles away

    The Fashion Institute of Design and Merchandising - Los Angeles Campus

    919 South Grand Avenue
    4 minute drive / 1.58 miles away