Your message has been sent! Thank you!

7300 Venture Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

7300 Venture Apartments in Chicago, IL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 949-1786
Check Availability
7300 South Shore Dr, Chicago, IL 60649

Contact

7300 Venture Apartments

7300 South Shore Dr
Chicago, IL 60649
(844) 949-1786
7300 Venture Apartments in Chicago, IL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $875-$1,200 Pricing
  • 490–900 Square Feet

About 7300 Venture Apartments

7300 Venture Apartments is located in the South Shore Neighborhood and 60649 Zip code of Chicago, IL. This community is professionally managed by Creative Designs Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

7300 Venture Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $930 and having 490–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio, 1 bath

    Studio, 1 Bath, 490-535 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $875Call for AvailabilityStudio, 1 bath490-535 sq ft

Model Price

    • $875
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    $930

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 635-650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $930Available Now1 Bed, 1 bath635-650 sq ft

Model Price

    • $930
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 bath

    $1,200

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 895-900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,200Available Now2 Beds, 1 bath895-900 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,200
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 949-1786 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 108 Units
  • 13 Stories
  • Built in 1928

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$5.00/mo
Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Fish
Allowed

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$70.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Parking Available.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • On Site Retail
  • Package Service
  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

7300 South Shore Dr, Chicago, IL 60649

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday10:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday10:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday10:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday10:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 7300 Venture Apartments

Where is 7300 Venture Apartments located?

7300 Venture Apartments is located at 7300 South Shore Dr near the South Shore area of Chicago, IL

What is the current rent range at 7300 Venture Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 7300 Venture Apartments currently range from $930 to $1,200

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 7300 Venture Apartments are
  • Monday 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 10:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.6

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The 7300 Venture Apartments Apartments are 18.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Shore area, and 60.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Shore Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$930$1,207-$277-22.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,200$1,525-$325-21.3%
    Studio$875$998-$123-12.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Chicago

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$930$2,527-$1,597-63.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,200$3,146-$1,946-61.9%
    Studio$875$1,968-$1,093-55.5%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1884 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 7300 Venture Apartments (South Shore), and 30543 other apartment communities in Chicago using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Elevator(s)
    • Lake Access
    • Tile Floors
    • Heating
Learn more about Lifestyle Search