Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Affordable Apartments in Southwest Gainesville Near Butler Plaza & Archer Road

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Affordable Apartments in Southwest Gainesville Near Butler Plaza & Archer Road in Gainesville, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(386) 518-7558
Check Availability
3643 SW 20th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32607

Contact

3643 SW 20th Ave
Gainesville, FL 32607
(386) 518-7558
Affordable Apartments in Southwest Gainesville Near Butler Plaza & Archer Road in Gainesville, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,099-$1,100 Pricing
  • 579–796 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Affordable Apartments in Gainesville FL – 1 & 2 Bedrooms Near Butler Plaza~~Limited-Time Specials Available 1 Bedroom Apartments from $999 2 Bedroom Apartments from $1,099 Select units only. Pricing and availability subject to change. Apply today to secure your rate.

About Affordable Apartments in Southwest Gainesville Near Butler Plaza & Archer Road

Affordable Apartments in Southwest Gainesville Near Butler Plaza & Archer Road is located in the West Gainesville Neighborhood and 32607 Zip code of Gainesville, FL. This community is professionally managed by RoseLyfe Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24/7 Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Affordable Apartments in Southwest Gainesville Near Butler Plaza & Archer Road offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,099 and having 579–796 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    $1,100

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 579 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,100Available Now1408579
    $1,100 June 30, 2026302579$800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Maintenance

Model Price

    • $1,100

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Unit 1408 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Maintenance
    • Bark Park
    • Grill area
    • Laundry Facility
    • pest control
    • RTS Bus Stop
    • Wifi Pre Installed

    Unit 1408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,100

    Unit 302 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Maintenance
    • Bark Park
    • Grill area
    • Laundry Facility
    • pest control
    • RTS Bus Stop
    • Wifi Pre Installed

    Unit 302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,100
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom Classic

    $1,099

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 796 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,099Available Now601796$800
    $1,099Available NowTwo Bedroom Classic796$800

Model Price

    • $1,099

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Unit 601 Amenities and Features

• On-Site Laundry Facility

    Unit 601 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,099

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,099

Unit Price

    • $1,099

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,099
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (386) 518-7558 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 99 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1977

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$55.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3643 SW 20th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32607

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Affordable Apartments in Southwest Gainesville Near Butler Plaza & Archer Road

Where is Affordable Apartments in Southwest Gainesville Near Butler Plaza & Archer Road located?

Affordable Apartments in Southwest Gainesville Near Butler Plaza & Archer Road is located at 3643 SW 20th Ave near the West Gainesville area of Gainesville, FL

What is the current rent range at Affordable Apartments in Southwest Gainesville Near Butler Plaza & Archer Road?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Affordable Apartments in Southwest Gainesville Near Butler Plaza & Archer Road currently range from $1,099 to $1,100

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Affordable Apartments in Southwest Gainesville Near Butler Plaza & Archer Road are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Affordable Apartments in Southwest Gainesville Near Butler Plaza & Archer Road is: Affordable Apartments in Gainesville FL – 1 & 2 Bedrooms Near Butler Plaza~~Limited-Time Specials Available 1 Bedroom Apartments from $999 2 Bedroom Apartments from $1,099 Select units only. Pricing and availability subject to change. Apply today to secure your rate..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Affordable Apartments in Southwest Gainesville Near Butler Plaza & Archer Road Apartments are 27.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Gainesville area, and 25.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the West Gainesville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,100$1,458-$358-24.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,099$1,564-$465-29.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Gainesville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,100$1,436-$336-23.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,099$1,524-$425-27.9%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 434 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Affordable Apartments in Southwest Gainesville Near Butler Plaza & Archer Road (West Gainesville), and 613 other apartment communities in Gainesville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.7
7 Renters Reviews
  • Horrible

    January 23, 2025
    The office never returns your call. They have stopped responding to maintenance requests. It also appears as though pest control no longer comes out. Roslyfe Management is the absolute worst!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Bad Experience!

    October 18, 2024
    Unfortunately, this apartment offers little value to the residents. There is no way to communicate with the office—neither by email nor phone. You can only reach the management before signing the contract; afterward, they almost disappear.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Neglect to communicate.

    September 23, 2022
    I've lived here since 2015.l and management has changed a number of times, so has ownership. Parking is good and maintenance is pretty good at responding to and repairing things, especially being short staff as they are. It's safe. Overall, the property is in good shape, besides the stairs needing to be repaired. New management(Roselyfe) has taken over but the lack of communication still exists: no response to emails or phone calls, and the office is always closed. Apparently I'm not the only ...