Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Archer Court Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Archer Court in Gainesville, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(386) 853-3641
Check Availability
3001 SW Archer Rd, Gainesville, FL 32608

Contact

Archer Court

3001 SW Archer Rd
Gainesville, FL 32608
(386) 853-3641
Archer Court in Gainesville, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $865-$1,509 Pricing
  • 288–864 Square Feet

About Archer Court

Archer Court is located in the South Gainesville Neighborhood and 32608 Zip code of Gainesville, FL. This community is professionally managed by Dwell by Morgan

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Archer Court offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $865 and having 288–864 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio Open

    From $865

    Studio, 1 Bath, 288 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $865Available Now00068288
    $975Available Now00048288
    $975Available Now00038288

Model Price Range

    • $865 - $1,251

    Current Available Pricing

    • $865 - $975

    Unit 00068 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 00068 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $865

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $865 - $1,251

    Unit 00048 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 00048 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $975

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $865 - $1,251

    Unit 00038 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 00038 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $975

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $865 - $1,251
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed One Bath Open

    From $915

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $990Available Now00064576
    $915 May 31, 202600071576

Model Price Range

    • $915 - $1,266

    Current Available Pricing

    • $915 - $990

    Unit 00064 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 00064 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $990

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $915 - $1,266

    Unit 00071 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 00071 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $915

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $915 - $1,266
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed One Bath

    From $1,225

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,225Available Now00017864

    Unit 00017 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 00017 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,225

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,225 - $1,509
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (386) 853-3641 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 72 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1977

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$85.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$300.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$385.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$385.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Dog Breed Restrictions Include: Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Chow, German Shepherd, or any mix thereof.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Dog Breed Restrictions Include: Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Chow, German Shepherd, or any mix thereof.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3001 SW Archer Rd, Gainesville, FL 32608

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Archer Court

Where is Archer Court located?

Archer Court is located at 3001 SW Archer Rd near the South Gainesville area of Gainesville, FL

What is the current rent range at Archer Court?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Archer Court currently range from $865 to $1,225

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Archer Court are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Archer Court Apartments are 31.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Gainesville area, and 31.73% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Gainesville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$865$1,413-$548-38.8%
    1 Bedroom$915$1,447-$532-36.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,225$1,533-$308-20.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Gainesville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$865$1,413-$548-38.8%
    1 Bedroom$915$1,443-$528-36.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,225$1,528-$303-19.8%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 890 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Archer Court (South Gainesville), and 774 other apartment communities in Gainesville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search