Your message has been sent! Thank you!

AtSix - 6908 Knowlton Pl Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

AtSix - 6908 Knowlton Pl in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 348-6331
Check Availability
6908 Knowlton Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90045

Contact

AtSix - 6908 Knowlton Pl

Los Angeles, CA 90045
(424) 348-6331
AtSix - 6908 Knowlton Pl in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 3 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $3,995-$4,295 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $3,995 - $4,295

    Total Monthly Price
    $3,995 - $4,295
  • 1,416 Square Feet

About AtSix - 6908 Knowlton Pl

AtSix - 6908 Knowlton Pl is located in the Westchester Neighborhood and 90045 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by EMB Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

AtSix - 6908 Knowlton Pl offers 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $3,995 and having 1,416 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 3 Bedrooms

      3 Bedroom XL

      From $3,995

      3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1416 sq ft
      Total Monthly Price

      Total Monthly Price

      Base Rent
      $3,995 - $4,295

      Total Monthly Price
      $3,995 - $4,295
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $3,995Available Now1061416$4,295
      Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Stainless Steel Appliances

      Unit 106 Lease Information

      Unit Price

      • $3,995Total Monthly Price
        Base Rent: $3,995
        Required Monthly Fees: None

      Deposit

      • $4,295 deposit

      Model Lease Information

      Model Price Range

      • $3,995 - $4,295Total Monthly Price
    Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (424) 348-6331 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 18 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 2019

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Security Deposit - RefundableiThe security deposit is equal to one month's rent.$3,995.00

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Cats
    • 1 Pet Limit
    • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Dogs
    • 1 Pet Limit
    • 50 Lb Weight Limit
    • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

    Parking Info and Fees

    Garage ParkingiOne tandem space (2 parking spots) included.
    • 2 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • Gated And Covered Parking

    On-Site Services

    • Property Manager On Site
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    6908 Knowlton Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90045

SundayBy Appointment

    Frequently Asked Questions about AtSix - 6908 Knowlton Pl

    Where is AtSix - 6908 Knowlton Pl located?

    AtSix - 6908 Knowlton Pl is located at 6908 Knowlton Pl near the Westchester area of Los Angeles, CA

    What is the current rent range at AtSix - 6908 Knowlton Pl?

    3 Bedrooms at AtSix - 6908 Knowlton Pl currently start from $3,995. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for AtSix - 6908 Knowlton Pl are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The AtSix - 6908 Knowlton Pl Apartments are 9.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westchester area, and 19.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Westchester Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      3 Bedroom$3,995$4,423-$428-9.7%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

      FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
      3 Bedroom$3,995$4,948-$953-19.3%

      Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 71 other apartment communities in the immediate area around AtSix - 6908 Knowlton Pl (Westchester), and 10076 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

      * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
    • Pet Friendly 3.0

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Elevator(s)
      • Balconies
      • Tile Floors
      • Courtyard
      • Heating
      • Air Conditioning
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search