Your message has been sent! Thank you!

BEAUTIFUL 1 BED 1 BATH Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

BEAUTIFUL 1 BED 1 BATH in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(323) 774-5653
Check Availability
3215 W 18th St, Los Angeles, CA 90019

Contact

BEAUTIFUL 1 BED 1 BATH

3215 W 18th St
Los Angeles, CA 90019
(323) 774-5653
BEAUTIFUL 1 BED 1 BATH in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,921-$2,562 Pricing
  • 600 Square Feet

Rent Specials

2ND MONTH FREE~~Advertised rent is net pricing of the unit when factoring in the move in special on a 12 month lease. Actual gross rent paid is starting at $2,095/mo for a 1 bed and $2,795/mo for a 2 bed

About BEAUTIFUL 1 BED 1 BATH

BEAUTIFUL 1 BED 1 BATH is located in the Arlington Heights Neighborhood and 90019 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by North Oak Real Estate Investments Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

BEAUTIFUL 1 BED 1 BATH offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,921 and having 600 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $1,921

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,921Available Now3215600$1,000

    Unit 3215 Amenities and Features

• washer

    Unit 3215 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,921
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,921
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1.0BA

    $2,562

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $2,562Available Now3215 1/2600$1,000

    Unit 3215 1/2 Amenities and Features

• washer

    Unit 3215 1/2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,562
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,562
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (323) 774-5653 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 7 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1908

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$500.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

SMALL PETS OK (UNDER 25LBS.) $500/Pet Deposit $50/Month Dog Rent, $25/Month Cat Rent

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$500.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Parking Fees

Parking
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

1 parking space (unit 3215).

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • dryer
  • wall
  • washer

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3215 W 18th St, Los Angeles, CA 90019

Frequently Asked Questions about BEAUTIFUL 1 BED 1 BATH

Where is BEAUTIFUL 1 BED 1 BATH located?

BEAUTIFUL 1 BED 1 BATH is located at 3215 W 18th St near the Arlington Heights area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at BEAUTIFUL 1 BED 1 BATH?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at BEAUTIFUL 1 BED 1 BATH currently range from $1,921 to $2,562

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at BEAUTIFUL 1 BED 1 BATH is: 2ND MONTH FREE~~Advertised rent is net pricing of the unit when factoring in the move in special on a 12 month lease. Actual gross rent paid is starting at $2,095/mo for a 1 bed and $2,795/mo for a 2 bed.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The BEAUTIFUL 1 BED 1 BATH Apartments are 10.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Arlington Heights area, and 28.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Arlington Heights Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,921$2,258-$337-14.9%
    2 Bedroom$2,562$2,751-$189-6.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,921$2,677-$756-28.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,562$3,598-$1,036-28.8%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 901 other apartment communities in the immediate area around BEAUTIFUL 1 BED 1 BATH (Arlington Heights), and 62096 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search