Your message has been sent! Thank you!

BLVD 64 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

BLVD 64 in Kansas City, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(913) 359-4006
Check Availability
6404 Paseo Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64131

Contact

BLVD 64

6404 Paseo Blvd
Kansas City, MO 64131
(913) 359-4006
BLVD 64 in Kansas City, MO - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,035-$1,630 Pricing
  • 535–1,030 Square Feet

About BLVD 64

BLVD 64 is located in the Blenheim Square Research Hospital Neighborhood and 64131 Zip code of Kansas City, MO. This community is professionally managed by DRS Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

BLVD 64 offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,355 and having 535–1,030 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Plaza

    Studio, 1 Bath, 535 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,200Call for AvailabilityPlaza535 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Furnished

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,200
  • 1 Bedroom

    Brookside

    $1,355

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 855 sq ft
    Available Jun 5
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,355 June 5, 2026424855

    Unit 424 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 424 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,355
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,355

    Starlight

    $1,400

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 930 sq ft
    Available Jun 18
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,400 June 18, 2026217930
    $1,400 July 22, 2026315930

Model Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 217 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 217 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 315 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 315 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Swope

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 604 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,035Call for AvailabilitySwope604 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,035

    Nelson

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 659 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,055Call for AvailabilityNelson659 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,055

    Waldo

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 667 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,065Call for AvailabilityWaldo667 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,065

    Rockhill

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 684 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,125Call for AvailabilityRockhill684 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,125

    Kemper

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 774 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,100Call for AvailabilityKemper774 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,100
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Crown

    From $1,600

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1030 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,600 May 22, 20264111030
    $1,600 May 31, 20260111030
    $1,630 July 16, 20261121030

Model Price Range

    • $1,600 - $1,630

    Unit 411 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,600 - $1,630

    Unit 011 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,600 - $1,630

    Unit 112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,630
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,600 - $1,630
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (913) 359-4006 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 83 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2020
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Two pet max per apartment.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Two pet max per apartment.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$95.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Optional.

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot
Other

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$45.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6404 Paseo Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64131

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about BLVD 64

Where is BLVD 64 located?

BLVD 64 is located at 6404 Paseo Blvd near the Blenheim Square Research Hospital area of Kansas City, MO

What is the current rent range at BLVD 64?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at BLVD 64 currently range from $1,355 to $1,630

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for BLVD 64 are
  • Monday 9:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The BLVD 64 Apartments are 31.27% cheaper than the average apartment in the Blenheim Square Research Hospital area, and 18.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Blenheim Square Research Hospital Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,035$1,895-$860-45.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,600$2,649-$1,049-39.6%
    Studio$1,200$1,316-$116-8.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Kansas City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,035$1,556-$521-33.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,600$1,870-$270-14.4%
    Studio$1,200$1,278-$78-6.1%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 138 other apartment communities in the immediate area around BLVD 64 (Blenheim Square Research Hospital), and 3863 other apartment communities in Kansas City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • LOVE

    July 15, 2025
    Moved here almost a month ago and I love it it’s so quiet and also very friendly neighbors SARA the leasing agent is the best she’s so sweet and helpful and runs around here like a chicken with her head cut off to make sure us residents are okay !!!!! …..Wish we had a pool ??
    • Property Manager Responded

      July 24, 2025
      Thank you so much for your kind words, especially your compliments to Sara. It is truly rewarding to know that our team's efforts have made a positive impact on your time here. Have an amazing rest of your day. - The Team at Blvd64 Apartments
    Review from Apartments.com