Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Baseline Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Baseline in Ottawa, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(343) 453-9253
Check Availability
2942 Baseline Rd, Ottawa, ON K2H 8T5

Contact

Baseline

2942 Baseline Rd
Ottawa, ON K2H 8T5
(343) 453-9253
Baseline in Ottawa, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,151-$5,345 Pricing
  • 96–1,373 Square Feet

Rent Specials

4 months free!~~4 months free* *Some conditions apply. On selected units only. Offer valide for a limited time. Service charges to be added to the rent.

• Rooftop terrace
  • Secure access to buildings with a key fob

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Baseline offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,565 and having 96–1,373 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 640 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,151Call for AvailabilityStudio640 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,151 - $2,180
  • 1 Bedroom

    Penthouse

    From $3,580

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625-1373 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $3,580Available Now1608894
    $5,155Available Now13021297

Model Price Range

    • $2,895 - $5,345

    Current Available Pricing

    • $3,580 - $5,155

    Unit 1608 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,580

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,895 - $5,345

    Unit 1302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $5,155

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,895 - $5,345

    1 Bedroom

    From $2,610

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625-713 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $2,610 May 31, 20261208701

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,610

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,323 - $2,660
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedrooms

    From $2,565

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 96-1158 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $3,340Available Now1004897
    $3,410Available Now11021158
    $3,355Available Now1104897

Model Price Range

    • $1,901 - $4,265

    Current Available Pricing

    • $3,340 - $3,410

    Unit 1004 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,340

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,901 - $4,265

    Unit 1102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,410

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,901 - $4,265

    Unit 1104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,355

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,901 - $4,265
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (343) 453-9253 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 341 Units
  • 17 Stories
  • Built in 2022

Lease Terms

  • 12, 24, 36 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Parking
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$150.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Locker
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$25.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$25.00/mo

Allowed

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      2942 Baseline Rd, Ottawa, ON K2H 8T5

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday10:00 am–7:00 pm
      Tuesday10:00 am–7:00 pm
      Wednesday10:00 am–7:00 pm
      Thursday10:00 am–7:00 pm
      Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      Sunday10:00 am–5:00 pm

      Frequently Asked Questions about Baseline

      Where is Baseline located?

      Baseline is located at 2942 Baseline Rd near the Nepean Kanata area of Ottawa, ON

      What is the current rent range at Baseline?

      Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Baseline currently range from $2,565 to $5,155

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Baseline are
      • Monday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
      • Tuesday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
      • Wednesday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
      • Thursday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
      • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday 10:00 am–5:00 pm

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Baseline is: 4 months free!~~4 months free* *Some conditions apply. On selected units only. Offer valide for a limited time. Service charges to be added to the rent..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Popularity 4.0

        The Popularity rating shows you the popularity level for this community based on the activity of other shoppers on ApartmentHomeLiving.com in relation to the local average.

      • Affordability Good Value3.6

        The Baseline Apartments are 32.23% cheaper than the average apartment in the Nepean Kanata area, and 32.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Nepean Kanata Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,323$2,102-$779-37.1%
        2 Bedroom$1,901$2,735-$834-30.5%
        Studio$1,151$1,623-$472-29.1%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Ottawa

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,323$2,105-$782-37.1%
        2 Bedroom$1,901$2,771-$870-31.4%
        Studio$1,151$1,627-$476-29.3%

        Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3381 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Baseline (Nepean Kanata), and 2954 other apartment communities in Ottawa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search