Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Berkshire Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Berkshire Village in Rochester, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(507) 516-7102
Check Availability
1260 17th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

Contact

Berkshire Village

1260 17th Ave NW
Rochester, MN 55901
(507) 516-7102
Berkshire Village in Rochester, MN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,035-$1,395 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 600–825 Square Feet

About Berkshire Village

Berkshire Village is located in the North Rochester Neighborhood and 55901 Zip code of Rochester, MN. This community is professionally managed by Reacor Ltd.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Berkshire Village offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,035 and having 600–825 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom Standard

    $1,035

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jul 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,035 July 15, 202612621600$1,000

    Unit 12621 Amenities and Features

• Walk-out Patio

    Unit 12621 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,035

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,035Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom Standard

    $1,325

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,325Available Now12043800$1,000

    Unit 12043 Amenities and Features

• Secured Access

    Unit 12043 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,325

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,325Plus Fees

    2 Bedroom Corner

    $1,395

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 825 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,395Available Now12285825$1,000

    Unit 12285 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Range
    • Refrigerator

    Unique Features

    • Gas Cooking
    • Gas Heating
    • Hot Water

    Unit 12285 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,395

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,395Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (507) 516-7102 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 90 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1986

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$15.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1260 17th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–10:00 am
Tuesday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–10:00 am
Thursday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–10:00 am
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Berkshire Village

Where is Berkshire Village located?

Berkshire Village is located at 1260 17th Ave NW near the North Rochester area of Rochester, MN

What is the current rent range at Berkshire Village?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Berkshire Village currently range from $1,035 to $1,395

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Berkshire Village are
  • Monday 8:00 am–10:00 am
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–10:00 am
  • Thursday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–10:00 am
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Berkshire Village Apartments are 35.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Rochester area, and 35.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Rochester Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,035$1,636-$601-36.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,325$2,017-$692-34.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Rochester

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,035$1,633-$598-36.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,325$2,011-$686-34.1%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 511 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Berkshire Village (North Rochester), and 384 other apartment communities in Rochester using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Berkshire Village.

Big Box and Retail

Macy's

901 Apache Mall
5 minute drive / 1.96 miles away

Walgreens

80 14th St SW
4 minute drive / 2.23 miles away

Goodwill

660 37th St NW
4 minute drive / 2.3 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University Of Minnesota-Rochester

300 University Square 111 South Broadway
4 minute drive / 1.42 miles away

Hospitals

Mayo Clinic Hospital Rochester

1216 Second Street Southwest
2 minute drive / 0.72 miles away

Olmsted Medical Center

1650 Fourth Street Southeast
5 minute drive / 2.56 miles away

Community Behavioral Health Hospital Rochester

251 Wood Lake Drive Southeast
9 minute drive / 4.24 miles away

Shopping Centers

Miracle Mile Shopping Center

115 16th Ave NW
1 minute drive / 0.44 miles away

Northgate Center

1112-1320 NW 7th St
1 minute drive / 0.5 miles away

7th St Shopping Center

1134 7th St NW
1 minute drive / 0.51 miles away

Berkshire Village has 5 shopping centers within 0.9 miles.