Apartments for Rent in the North Rochester Neighborhood of Rochester, MN (371 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,578 - $3,946
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,873
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge at Overland

6635 Lodge View Rd NWRochester, MN 55901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rosewater
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $2,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,401 - $2,196
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rosewater

1155 Felty Ave SERochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at West Circle
$3,143 - $4,348
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,045 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$98

Total Monthly Price
$3,143 - $4,348
2 to 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at West Circle

4275 Heritage Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Flats on 4th
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,300
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on 4th

412 SE 3rd AveRochester, MN 55904
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Essex Place
$970 - $1,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,720

Total Monthly Price
$970 - $1,720
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Essex Place

937 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Songhill41- Rent Specials
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $1,824
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,899
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Songhill41- Rent Specials

3345 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Maven on Broadway
Rent Specials
$1,835 - $5,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $4,958
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,835 - $5,033
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Maven on Broadway

425 S BroadwayRochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
5th on 5th Apartments
$1,270 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $1,640
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $1,680
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

5th on 5th Apartments

510 5th St SWRochester, MN 55902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quarry Ridge Apartments
$1,206 - $2,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Quarry Ridge Apartments

1728 Quarry Ridge Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gates of Rochester
$999 - $1,539
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,480
Required Monthly Fees
$59

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,539
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gates of Rochester

2015 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Berkman
Rent Specials
$1,587 - $12,378
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $12,288
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Berkman

217 14th Ave SWRochester, MN 55902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Manor at Med City
$1,360 - $1,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,360 - $1,765
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Manor at Med City

1505 Marion Rd SERochester, MN 55904
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Colby
$895 - $1,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,045

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,045
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Colby

1804-1806 Second St SWRochester, MN 55902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Quarters
$1,295 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,495
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Quarters

826 21st Ave SERochester, MN 55904
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Riverwalk Rochester
$1,737 - $3,987
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,987
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverwalk Rochester

449 E Center StRochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Crystal Bay Townhomes
$1,805 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $1,860
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,805 - $1,890
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

Crystal Bay Townhomes

2301 Crystal Bay Ct SWRochester, MN 55902
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

North Rochester, Rochester, MN Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.