Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Block 32 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Block 32 Apartments in Fargo, ND is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(701) 515-0446
Check Availability
1402 32nd St S, Fargo, ND 58103

Contact

Block 32 Apartments

1402 32nd St S
Fargo, ND 58103
(701) 515-0446
Block 32 Apartments in Fargo, ND - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $575 Pricing
  • 550 Square Feet

About Block 32 Apartments

Block 32 Apartments is located in the Westgate Neighborhood and 58103 Zip code of Fargo, ND. This community is professionally managed by New Age Rentals

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Block 32 Apartments offers 1 Bedroom apartments having 550 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Beds, 1 Baths

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $575Call for Availability1 Beds, 1 Baths550 sq ft

Model Price

      • $575
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (701) 515-0446 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • Built in 1976
    • 2 Stories
    • 18 Units

    Lease Terms

    • 3, 6, 9, 12 mo
    • Short Term Lease Options

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
    Due at Move-In
    Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per unit.$675-$725

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Parking Info and Fees

    Garage Parking

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    1402 32nd St S, Fargo, ND 58103

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Block 32 Apartments

    Where is Block 32 Apartments located?

    Block 32 Apartments is located at 1402 32nd St S near the Westgate area of Fargo, ND

    What is the current rent range at Block 32 Apartments?

    Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom option at Block 32 Apartments

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Block 32 Apartments are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    • Affordability Great Value3.8

      The Block 32 Apartments Apartments are 46.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westgate area, and 48.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Westgate Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$575$1,079-$504-46.7%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Fargo

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$575$1,116-$541-48.5%

      Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 97 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Block 32 Apartments (Westgate), and 527 other apartment communities in Fargo using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search