Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bluebonnet Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bluebonnet Ridge in Baton Rouge, LA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 885-1781
Check Availability
10624 Glenstone Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

Contact

Bluebonnet Ridge

10624 Glenstone Ct
Baton Rouge, LA 70810
(855) 885-1781
Bluebonnet Ridge in Baton Rouge, LA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $932-$1,271 Pricing
  • 672–1,165 Square Feet

About Bluebonnet Ridge

Bluebonnet Ridge is located in the South Baton Rouge Neighborhood and 70810 Zip code of Baton Rouge, LA. This community is professionally managed by Amesbury Companies

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bluebonnet Ridge offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,060 and having 672–1,165 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 672 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $932Call for AvailabilityA672 sq ft$150

Model Price

    • $932

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B

    $1,060

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,060Available Now70900
    $1,060Available Now80900
    $1,060Available Now90900

Model Price

    • $1,060

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 70 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,060
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,060

    Unit 80 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,060
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,060

    Unit 90 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,060
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,060
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C

    $1,271

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1165 sq ft
    Available May 23

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,271 May 23, 2026831165

• Refrigerator

    Unit 83 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,271
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,271
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 885-1781 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 112 Units
  • 2 Stories

Income Restrictions At Bluebonnet Ridge

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$31,440
2$35,940
3$40,440
4$44,880
5$48,480
6$52,080
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Aggressive breeds will not be allowed; these include, but are not limited to, full blooded or mixed Doberman Pinchers, German Shepherds, Rottweilers, Pit Bulls, Akitas, Wolf-Hybrids, Mastiffs, Chows, American Staffordshire Terriers, and Dalmatians.

Comments:

Max of 2. Reach out to our leasing team today to learn more about our pet perks and policies at Bluebonnet Ridge Apartments.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Kitchen fully equipped with appliances
  • One, Two, & Three Bedroom Apartment Homes
  • On-Site Clothes Care Center
  • Scenic Park-like setting with Shady Trees
  • Spacious Floor Plans

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Package Service
  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

10624 Glenstone Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Bluebonnet Ridge

Where is Bluebonnet Ridge located?

Bluebonnet Ridge is located at 10624 Glenstone Ct near the South Baton Rouge area of Baton Rouge, LA

What is the current rent range at Bluebonnet Ridge?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Bluebonnet Ridge currently range from $1,060 to $1,271

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bluebonnet Ridge are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Bluebonnet Ridge Apartments are 26.87% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Baton Rouge area, and 16.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Baton Rouge Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,060$1,487-$427-28.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,271$1,711-$440-25.7%
    1 Bedroom$932$1,263-$331-26.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Baton Rouge

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,060$1,249-$189-15.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,271$1,523-$252-16.5%
    1 Bedroom$932$1,154-$222-19.2%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 267 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bluebonnet Ridge (South Baton Rouge), and 1006 other apartment communities in Baton Rouge using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.3
6 Renters Reviews
  • The property is poorly kept

    May 20, 2020
    The management can’t keep employees the maintenance workers now have little to no knowledge on half the stuff they suppose to fix and these apartments have been here too long not to ever have been renovated. I’m currently living here and hate when I have to put in a work order I’m ready to leave tonight! This place sucks
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Horrible

    December 13, 2019
    The management of this property is horrible. Now that the new company Amesbury has taken over they are even worse than the previous owners. Everyone in the office and even corporate office lie to tenants with no regrets.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • This place sucks

    January 7, 2017
    Trust me when I tell you this is not the place for you! They never fix anything everyone in these apartments has something broke. And when you do get someone out what they will do is have a man by the name of Dwayne come and he will just flirt with your girlfriend and make her uncomfortable the lady in the office does nothing but say what she can't do and they raised my rent a hundred dollars because of the flood its trash everywhere in my the apartment complex also great area but bad apartments ...