Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Boulevard House Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Boulevard House in Nashville, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(629) 206-5135
Check Availability
527 Belle Meade Blvd, Nashville, TN 37205

Contact

Boulevard House

527 Belle Meade Blvd
Nashville, TN 37205
(629) 206-5135
Boulevard House in Nashville, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,690-$2,025 Pricing
  • 1,000–1,500 Square Feet

About Boulevard House

Boulevard House is located in the Belle Meade Neighborhood and 37205 Zip code of Nashville, TN. This community is professionally managed by Edwin B. Raskin Company

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Boulevard House offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,025 and having 1,000–1,500 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,690Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom1000 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Hardwood Floors

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,690
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $2,025

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,025Available NowTwo Bedroom1500 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,025
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (629) 206-5135 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 12 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1927

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$400.00

Utilities

Utility - Water/Waste WateriWater is charged to each account one time a month. 1 bd start at $25 per month 2 bd start at $35 per month Charged Per Unit.$25-$35/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged per Pet.$350.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, Declawed
Comments:

Max of 1.

Dog
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$350.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, Declawed, 1 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2. Breed restrictions. call office for details.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

527 Belle Meade Blvd, Nashville, TN 37205

Frequently Asked Questions about Boulevard House

Where is Boulevard House located?

Boulevard House is located at 527 Belle Meade Blvd near the Belle Meade area of Nashville, TN

What is the current rent range at Boulevard House?

1 Bedrooms at Boulevard House currently start from $2,025. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Boulevard House Apartments are 7.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Belle Meade area, and 8.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Belle Meade Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$2,025$2,419-$394-16.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,690$1,665+$251.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Nashville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$2,025$2,251-$226-10.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,690$1,805-$115-6.4%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 73 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Boulevard House (Belle Meade), and 1902 other apartment communities in Nashville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search