Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Brent Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Brent Place in Alexandria, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(571) 475-9506
Check Availability
375 S Reynolds St, Alexandria, VA 22304

Contact

Brent Place

375 S Reynolds St
Alexandria, VA 22304
(571) 475-9506
Brent Place in Alexandria, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,302-$1,920 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 680–1,120 Square Feet

About Brent Place

Brent Place is located in the Landmark Van Dorn Neighborhood and 22304 Zip code of Alexandria, VA. This community is professionally managed by Habitat America

Unique Features and Amenities

  • *in select homes
  • 24hr Emergency Maintenance
  • Accessible Homes*
  • After School Program
  • All Utilities Included
  • Ceramic Style Vinyl Flooring in Kitchens
  • Modern Lighting
  • Oak Shaker Style Kitchen and Bath Cabinetry
  • Parking
  • Separate Dining Area
  • Stainless Steel Kitchen Sink w/ Single Lever Faucet and Garbage Disposal
  • Walk-in Closet*

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Brent Place offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 680–1,120 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Brent 1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 680 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,302Call for AvailabilityBrent 1680 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,302
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Brent 2

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,621Call for AvailabilityBrent 2864 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,621
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Brent 3

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1120 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,920Call for AvailabilityBrent 31120 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,920
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (571) 475-9506 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 207 Units
  • 15 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Income Restrictions At Brent Place

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$69,780
2$79,740
3$89,700
4$99,660
5$107,640
6$115,620
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 2 Max
OtheriOutdoor Parking Lot & Covered Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

375 S Reynolds St, Alexandria, VA 22304

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Brent Place

Where is Brent Place located?

Brent Place is located at 375 S Reynolds St near the Landmark Van Dorn area of Alexandria, VA

What is the current rent range at Brent Place?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 3 options at Brent Place

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Brent Place are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Brent Place Apartments are 30.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Landmark Van Dorn area, and 43.33% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Landmark Van Dorn Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,302$1,933-$631-32.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,621$2,443-$822-33.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,920$2,601-$681-26.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Alexandria

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,302$2,346-$1,044-44.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,621$2,958-$1,337-45.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,920$3,218-$1,298-40.3%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 247 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Brent Place (Landmark Van Dorn), and 1343 other apartment communities in Alexandria using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.2
26 Renters Reviews
  • Application process

    April 23, 2026
    Staff was very helpful with the application process. I’m so ready to move in
    • Property Manager Responded

      April 29, 2026
      Thank you for sharing your 5-star rating! We are so excited to welcome you into the community. Have a wonderful day!
    • Property Manager Responded

      April 30, 2026
      Hello, thank you; we appreciate your feedback! Until the next time we meet, take care!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Nice apartment

    April 22, 2026
    Love this apartment very affordable Shakira was amazing so helpful
    • Property Manager Responded

      April 28, 2026
      Thank you so much for sharing your 5-star review! We are always happy to hear from members of our community. Have a wonderful day!
    • Property Manager Responded

      April 29, 2026
      Hello, thank you; we appreciate your feedback. Please don't hesitate to reach out if there's anything additional we can do for you.
    Review from Apartments.com