- 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
- $1,445-$1,685
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,415 - $1,655Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,445 - $1,685 - 950 Square Feet
About Brittany Place Apartments
Welcome to Brittany Place Apartments in Norfolk, VA, where luxury living meets convenience and style. Brittany Place Apartments in Norfolk, VA is centrally located. It is convenient to Norfolk International Airport, The Botanical Gardens, Little Creek Amphibious Base, Naval Air Station Norfolk, shopping, dining, local colleges, and sports arenas. You will enjoy the perks of city life at an affordable price! Our pet friendly community offers two bedroom, two bath apartment homes with renovated options as well. Our newly renovated apartments in Norfolk, VA feature stainless steel appliances, new cabinets, new flooring, new countertops, and new light fixtures! Call us today so we can help you find a place to call home! Luxury Apartments for Rent in Norfolk, VA Our luxurious apartments in Norfolk, VA provide the ultimate living experience. Brittany Place Apartments has it all. Apartment Amenities in Norfolk, VA At Brittany Place Apartments, we believe in enhancing your daily life with an array of amenities that cater to your every need. Our community offers: Fitness Center: Stay active and fit in our state-of-the-art fitness center with modern equipment. Pet-Friendly: We are a pet-friendly community, so your furry friends are welcome to join you. Fully-Equipped Kitchens: Cook up a storm in your fully-equipped kitchen, featuring modern appliances and ample cabinet space. 2 Bedroom Apartments For Rent in Norfolk, VA If you're searching for spacious 2-bedroom apartments in Norfolk, VA, look no further. Our two-bedroom apartments are designed with your comfort and convenience in mind. You'll love coming home to Brittany Place. Newly Renovated Apartments For Rent in Norfolk, VA At Brittany Place, we take pride in offering new apartments beautifully designed and built with the latest features and technologies. Our commitment to quality ensures you'll have a comfortable and stylish living space that suits your modern lifestyle. Experience the best of Norfolk, VA living at Brittany Place Apartments. Contact us today to schedule a tour and discover your perfect apartment.
Brittany Place Apartments is located in the Shadywood East Neighborhood and 23513 Zip code of Norfolk, VA. This community is professionally managed by Levco Management
Unique Features and Amenities
- * In Select Homes
- Air Conditioner
- Bark Park
- Built-in Microwave*
- Choose between an upgraded or renovated home.
- Call Us:
- (757) 821-6654
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
Brittany Place Apartments offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,475 and having 950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
2 Bedrooms
Show Unavailable FloorplansRenovated Lily
From $1,680
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,650 - $2,050Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,680 - $2,080Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit View Details $1,680 Available Now 6143-303 950 $300 $1,715 July 7, 2026 6143-302 950 $300 $1,715 July 10, 2026 6127-203 950 $300 Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $1,680 - $2,080Base Rent: $1,650 - $2,050Required Monthly Fees: $30
Current Available Pricing
- $1,680 - $1,715
Unit 6143-303 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,680Base Rent: $1,650Required Monthly Fees: $30
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $300 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,680 - $2,080
Unit 6143-302 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,715Base Rent: $1,685Required Monthly Fees: $30
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $300 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,680 - $2,080
Unit 6127-203 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,715Base Rent: $1,685Required Monthly Fees: $30
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $300 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,680 - $2,080
Apartment Model: Renovated LilyFrom $1,6802 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 950 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Renovated Lily - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 6143-303Apartment Model: Renovated Lily$1,6802 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 950 sq ftAvailable NowApartment Unit: 6143-302Apartment Model: Renovated Lily$1,7152 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 950 sq ftAvailable July 7, 2026Apartment Unit: 6127-203Apartment Model: Renovated Lily$1,7152 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 950 sq ftAvailable July 10, 2026Renovated Orchid
From $1,765
Base Rent$1,735 - $2,070Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,765 - $2,100Model Gallery
Floorplans
3D Tours
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft From $1,765 Available Now Renovated Orchid 950 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price Range
- $1,765 - $2,100Base Rent: $1,735 - $2,070Required Monthly Fees: $30
Apartment Model: Renovated OrchidFrom $1,7652 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 950 sq ftAvailable NowFloorplans3D ToursFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Renovated Orchid - Floorplan Renovated Orchid - 3D Tour Classic Lily
From $1,475
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Jul 14Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,445 - $1,745Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,775Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this PropertyModel Gallery
Floorplans
Photos
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Deposit $1,475 July 14, 2026 6123-201 950 $300 Model Amenities and Features
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Unit 6123-201 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,475Base Rent: $1,445Required Monthly Fees: $30
View Details and Rent EstimateDeposit
- $300 deposit
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,475 - $1,775
Apartment Model: Classic LilyFrom $1,4752 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 950 sq ftAvailable July 14, 2026FloorplansPhotos![]()
Classic Lily - Image 1 ![]()
Classic Lily - Image 2 ![]()
Classic Lily - Image 3 ![]()
Classic Lily - Image 4 ![]()
Classic Lily - Image 5 ![]()
Classic Lily - Image 6 ![]()
Classic Lily - Image 7 ![]()
Classic Lily - Image 8 ![]()
Classic Lily - Image 9 Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Classic Lily - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 6123-201Apartment Model: Classic Lily$1,4752 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 950 sq ftAvailable July 14, 2026Renovated Tulip
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ftAvailability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Call for Availability Renovated Tulip 950 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Upgraded Lily
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ftAvailability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Availability Date Unit Sq Ft Call for Availability Upgraded Lily 950 sq ft Model Amenities and Features