Apartments for Rent in Norfolk, VA with Parking (1,216 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Fusion at Neon
$1,699 - $3,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,684 - $3,806
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,699 - $3,821
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fusion at Neon

225 W Olney RdNorfolk, VA 23510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East Beach Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,318 - $1,698
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,219 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,318 - $1,698
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Beach Apartments

3914 Pleasant Ave 1ANorfolk, VA 23518
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Sewells Park
$1,050 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,075
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sewells Park

408 W Little Creek RdNorfolk, VA 23505
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
201 Twenty One
$1,650 - $2,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,199

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,199
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

201 Twenty One

201 W 21st StNorfolk, VA 23517
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gates of West Bay
$1,237 - $1,617
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,232 - $1,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gates of West Bay

272 W Bay AveNorfolk, VA 23503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Admirals Way
$1,030 - $1,280
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $1,280

Total Monthly Price
$1,030 - $1,280
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Admirals Way

600 Warwick AveNorfolk, VA 23503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fenner Gardens Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,294 - $1,524
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,169 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $1,524
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fenner Gardens Apartments

7433 Fenner StNorfolk, VA 23505
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Reserves at Tidewater
Rent Specials
$1,319 - $1,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $1,724

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserves at Tidewater

8600 Glen Myrtle AveNorfolk, VA 23505
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Arbor Pointe
$1,135 - $1,288
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,128
Required Monthly Fees
$160

Total Monthly Price
$1,135 - $1,288
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbor Pointe

502 Grantham RdNorfolk, VA 23505
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Royal Mace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,381 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,381 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,381 - $2,300
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Royal Mace Apartments

9621 Chesapeake BlvdNorfolk, VA 23503
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gravity on 400
$1,534 - $3,089
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $3,029
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,534 - $3,089
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gravity on 400

400 Waterside DrNorfolk, VA 23510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Parking Lot Etiquette

Check out some very simple ideas and tips to follow when parking at an apartment community that can make storing your vehicle easier for you and the residents around you.

close
View Me
Crown Point Townhomes
$1,511 - $2,131
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,511 - $2,131
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crown Point Townhomes

5371 Wyngate DrNorfolk, VA 23502
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bondale
$1,561
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Bondale

7603 Bondale AveNorfolk, VA 23505
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in Norfolk, VA: Great Price Meets Quality of Life

Discover Norfolk, VA's best affordable rental neighborhoods like Ghent & Downtown. Enjoy a low cost of living, top schools, vibrant arts, and waterfront views while renting.

close
View Me
Pinewood Gardens Apartments
$1,236 - $1,781
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,236 - $1,781
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinewood Gardens Apartments

1731 E Little Creek RdNorfolk, VA 23518
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Shore Gardens
$1,366 - $1,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,366 - $1,956
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

North Shore Gardens

7701 Enfield AveNorfolk, VA 23505
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
142 West York
Rent Specials
$1,601 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,601 - $2,139
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

142 West York

142 W York StNorfolk, VA 23510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Norfolk, VA Local Guide

Beyond the Dorms: Finding the Best Off-Campus Living in Norfolk

Find your perfect Norfolk apartment! This comprehensive guide details the best student neighborhoods (like Ghent, Chelsea, and Highland Park), top restaurants, and entertainment near NSU, ODU, and EVMS.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement