Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Brookhaven Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Brookhaven Apartments in Mobile, AL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(330) 956-3598
Check Availability
442 Cottage Hill Rd, Mobile, AL 36606

Contact

Brookhaven Apartments

442 Cottage Hill Rd
Mobile, AL 36606
(330) 956-3598
Brookhaven Apartments in Mobile, AL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $860-$1,382 Pricing
  • 637–1,472 Square Feet

Rent Specials

**HALF OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT**~~Make Brookhaven Apartments your home with May's move-in special: HALF OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT!! Must sign lease dated on or before 5/31/26. ++All other terms of the lease apply; applicable fees and security deposits due at signing.

About Brookhaven Apartments

Brookhaven Apartments is located in the Brookwood Neighborhood and 36606 Zip code of Mobile, AL. This community is professionally managed by Pjk Holdings Llc

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Brookhaven Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $860 and having 637–1,472 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 BR 1 Bath

    From $860

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 637 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $910Available NowA105637
    $860Available NowD36637

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $860 - $910

    Unit A105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit A105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $910
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $860 - $910

    Unit D36 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit D36 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $860
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $860 - $910
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 BR 1 Bath

    From $1,102

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 978 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,152Available Now013D978
    $1,102Available NowC61978

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $910 - $1,152

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,102 - $1,152

    Unit 013D Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 013D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,152
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $910 - $1,152

    Unit C61 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit C61 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,102
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $910 - $1,152

    2 BR 2 Bath

    From $1,102

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 986 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,102Available Now2 BR 2 Bath986 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,102 - $1,152
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 BR Townhome

    $1,382

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1472 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,382July 1, 20263 BR Townhome1472 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,382
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (330) 956-3598 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In 1994
  • 130 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1971

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiPrescreening and coordination, lease set up Charged Per Unit.$150.00

Utilities

Community FeeiPest Control Treatment/Amenities Charged Per Unit.$18.00/mo
Utility - Water/Sewer/Trash (1 Bedroom)iCharged per unit.$45.00/mo
Utility - Water/Sewer/Trash (2 and 3 Bedrooms)iCharged per unit.$75.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2. Only 2 pets per unit. Total quantity of pets includes cats, dogs, etc.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Dogs identified on vicious dog list for state and property insurance will not be accepted regardless of size. Any dog with bite or aggression history will not be accepted regardless of size.

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

442 Cottage Hill Rd, Mobile, AL 36606

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Brookhaven Apartments

Where is Brookhaven Apartments located?

Brookhaven Apartments is located at 442 Cottage Hill Rd near the Brookwood area of Mobile, AL

What is the current rent range at Brookhaven Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Brookhaven Apartments currently range from $860 to $1,152

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Brookhaven Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Brookhaven Apartments is: **HALF OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT**~~Make Brookhaven Apartments your home with May's move-in special: HALF OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT!! Must sign lease dated on or before 5/31/26. ++All other terms of the lease apply; applicable fees and security deposits due at signing..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Brookhaven Apartments Apartments are 37.27% cheaper than the average apartment in the Brookwood area, and 31.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Brookwood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$860$1,429-$569-39.8%
    2 Bedroom$910$1,554-$644-41.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,382$1,990-$608-30.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Mobile

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$860$1,271-$411-32.3%
    2 Bedroom$910$1,447-$537-37.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,382$1,837-$455-24.8%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 114 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Brookhaven Apartments (Brookwood), and 485 other apartment communities in Mobile using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Pet Play Area
    • Balconies
    • Courtyard
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Deck(s)
    • Patios
  • Outdoors 3.2

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
3 Renters Reviews
  • Absolutely stunning

    April 11, 2026
    These apartments are absolutely stunning. I can definitely see myself living here. With friendly and precise management you cannot go wrong with this place.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Very Happy