Your message has been sent! Thank you!

CAMELOT VILLAGE Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

CAMELOT VILLAGE in Salem, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(540) 384-4345
Check Availability
900 Camelot Dr, Salem, VA 24153

Contact

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot Dr
Salem, VA 24153
(540) 384-4345
CAMELOT VILLAGE in Salem, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,390-$1,765 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,385 - $1,760
    Required Monthly Fees
    $5

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,390 - $1,765
  • 740–1,070 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$400 Security Deposits!!* *Must be fully approved. Must apply & move-in by 05/31/26. Special applies to 2-bedroom homes. Restrictions may apply. Call the leasing office today!

About CAMELOT VILLAGE

CAMELOT VILLAGE is located in the 24153 Zip code of Salem, VA. This community is professionally managed by Beacon Property Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

CAMELOT VILLAGE offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,395 and having 740–1,070 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,395

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 740 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,390
    Required Monthly Fees
    $5

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,395
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,395Available Now0126740
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit 0126 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections

    Unit 0126 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,395Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,390
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,395Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $1,425

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,420 - $1,430
    Required Monthly Fees
    $5

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,425 - $1,435
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,435Available Now0175780
    $1,425Available Now0195780
    $1,435Available Now0186780

Model Price Range

    • $1,425 - $1,435Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,420 - $1,430
      Required Monthly Fees: $5

    Unit 0175 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections

    Unit 0175 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,435Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,430
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,425 - $1,435Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0195 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections

    Unit 0195 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,425Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,420
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,425 - $1,435Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0186 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections

    Unit 0186 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,435Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,430
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,425 - $1,435Total Monthly Price

    2 Bedroom TH

    $1,620

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 900 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,615
    Required Monthly Fees
    $5

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,620
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,620Available Now01101900

    Unit 01101 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections

    Unit 01101 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,620Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,615
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,620Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    From $1,725

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1070 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,550 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees
    $5

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,555 - $1,770
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,770Available Now011101070
    $1,770Available Now0121070
    $1,725Available Now01361070

Model Price Range

    • $1,555 - $1,770Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,550 - $1,765
      Required Monthly Fees: $5

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,725 - $1,770 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 01110 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections

    Unit 01110 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,770Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,765
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,555 - $1,770Total Monthly Price

    Unit 012 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections

    Unit 012 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,770Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,765
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,555 - $1,770Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0136 Amenities and Features

• Full Size Washer/Dryer in Connections

    Unit 0136 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,725Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,720
      Required Monthly Fees: $5
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,555 - $1,770Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (540) 384-4345 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 111 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 15 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Utility Set Up FeeiCharged Per Unit.$12.50
Holding FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00
Application FeeiCharged per unit.$65.00
Admin Fee Due at Move IniCharged per unit.$100.00

Utilities

Utility - Water/SeweriThere will be a $4 administrative fee added. Charged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo
Trash Admin FeeiCharged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo