Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Copper Mesa Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Copper Mesa in Reno, NV is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(775) 535-8581
Check Availability
205 Silver Lake Rd, Reno, NV 89508

Contact

Copper Mesa

205 Silver Lake Rd
Reno, NV 89508
(775) 535-8581
Copper Mesa in Reno, NV - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,183-$1,814 Plus Fees
  • 801–1,388 Square Feet

About Copper Mesa

Copper Mesa is located in the Outer North Valleys Neighborhood and 89508 Zip code of Reno, NV. This community is professionally managed by Cirrus Asset Management, Inc.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioner
  • BBQ/Picnic Area
  • Bike Racks
  • Carpeting
  • Carport ($25/monthly fee)

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Copper Mesa offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,415 and having 801–1,388 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 801 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,183Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom801 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,183
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom, One Bathroom

    $1,415

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 906 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,415Available NowG226906$200

• Refrigerator

    Unit G226 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,415
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,415Plus Fees

    Two Bedroom, Two Bathroom

    $1,415

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 958 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,415Available NowG446958$200

• Refrigerator

    Unit G446 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,415
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,415Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1126 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,630Call for AvailabilityThree Bedroom1126 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,630
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Four Bedroom

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1388 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,814Call for AvailabilityFour Bedroom1388 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,814
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (775) 535-8581 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 290 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

2 Pet maximum per unit. Pet Deposit is per pet. Restricted Breeds Apply.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Air Conditioner
  • BBQ/Picnic Area
  • Bike Racks
  • Carpeting
  • Carport ($25/monthly fee)

Map

205 Silver Lake Rd, Reno, NV 89508

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Copper Mesa

Where is Copper Mesa located?

Copper Mesa is located at 205 Silver Lake Rd near the Outer North Valleys area of Reno, NV

What is the current rent range at Copper Mesa?

1 Bedrooms at Copper Mesa currently start from $1,415. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Copper Mesa are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Copper Mesa Apartments are 24.43% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer North Valleys area, and 25.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer North Valleys Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,415$2,024-$609-30.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,183$1,675-$492-29.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,630$2,378-$748-31.5%
    4 Bedroom$1,814$1,945-$131-6.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Reno

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,415$2,038-$623-30.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,183$1,780-$597-33.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,630$2,343-$713-30.4%
    4 Bedroom$1,814$1,998-$184-9.2%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1129 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Copper Mesa (Outer North Valleys), and 1370 other apartment communities in Reno using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Basketball Court(s)
    • Balconies
    • Air Conditioning
Learn more about Lifestyle Search