Apartments near University of Nevada - Reno Campus in Reno, NV (577 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
LOFT 205 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,178 - $1,939
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,378 - $2,139
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOFT 205 Apartments

205 S Sierra StReno, NV 89501
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reno Vista
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,110
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,026
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reno Vista

3277 Reno Vista DrReno, NV 89512
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage by Vintage
Rent Specials
$1,183 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,415

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sage by Vintage

500 Stoker AveReno, NV 89503
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kirman Garden
$1,395 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,725

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kirman Garden

444 Kirman AveReno, NV 89502
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Flats
$756 - $966
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$739 - $949
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$756 - $966
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Flats

661 University WayReno, NV 89501
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rivet
Rent Specials
$807 - $1,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$797 - $1,372
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Rivet

2050 Market StReno, NV 89502
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
245 North Arlington
$1,770 - $2,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,770 - $2,660
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

245 North Arlington

245 N Arlington AveReno, NV 89503
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Ballpark
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $3,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballpark

201 Evans AveReno, NV 89501
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Silverada
Rent Specials
$1,414 - $1,514
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,414 - $1,514
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Silverada

2000 Silverada BlvdReno, NV 89512
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Onyx at 695
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

The Onyx at 695

695 W 3rd StReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $1,492
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $1,492

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $1,492
Studio Apartments Available Now

Siegel Suites Nevadan

133 N Virginia StReno, NV 89501
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Talus Point
$1,134 - $2,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,134 - $2,574
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talus Point

3970 Covington WayReno, NV 89503
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Republic
Rent Specials
$706 - $1,076
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639 - $1,009
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$706 - $1,076
2 to 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Republic

1550 Evans AveReno, NV 89512
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wedekind Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,245 - $1,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$1,245 - $1,370
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wedekind Apartments

2300 Wedekind RdReno, NV 89512
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Frequently Asked Questions about Reno

How much are Studio apartments in Reno?

There are currently 338 Studio Apartments in Reno with rent ranges from $725 to $3,259 with an average price of $1,405.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Reno Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Reno ranges from $825 to $6,962 with an average monthly rent of $1,787.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Reno cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Reno range from $775 to $7,950. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,054.

How expensive are Reno Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 158 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Reno on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $755 to $6,992 - averaging $2,315 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources